Montgomery County Community College Announces Spring 2016 Dean¹s List‏

Blue Bell/Pottstown, PA —Vice President of Academic Affairs and Provost Dr. Victoria Bastecki-Perez is pleased to announce the spring 2016 Dean’s List at Montgomery County Community College. The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have earned at least 12 cumulative credits at the College and who have a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher.

Dean’s List honorees are listed by area of residence.

Abington: Dustyn Collins, Kevin Cruz, Piero Dattoli, Kelly Durphy, Joseph Ganiszewski, Eugene Hong, Justyna Kowalczuk, Adam Lin, Hudson Marsh, Kelly McCoog, Bonnie McDevitt, Gretchen Sinclair, Victoria Steets, Claire Tinsman

Alburtis: Rachel Delp

Ambler: Daniel Asper, Michael Chrzanowski, Julia Ciliberto, Bradley Collings, Caroline Coloracci, Gianna D’Ambruoso, Brian Dukart, Allison Fitzpatrick, Matthew Halligan, Evelyn Hammond, Gabriella Hartzell, Kurt Herbine, Erica Hutchinson, Shannon Imhof-Clark, Evelin James, Akhil Kulkarni, Richard Lavrence-Mrvar, Collin Maurtua, Patrick Mergenthaler, Sarah Milstein, Megan Moyer, Melody Rolon, Eric Rubenstein, Keith Sims, Thomas Stewart, Elisabeth Tumolo, David Vigano, Sarah Wade, Brianna Zera, Amanda Zhou

Ardmore: Richard Gallagher

Audubon: Robert Betton, Erin Emery, Jenny Firn

Bala Cynwyd: Tzivya Green

Barto: Jennifer Long, Kristin Springman

Bechtelsville: Joseph Hartline, Corey Pettine, Shelby Rubright

Birchrunville: Keenan McCormick

Birdsboro: Kaitlin Eichenberg

Blue Bell: Jenna Brownlowe, Sarah Carminati, Alexander Cheikin, Emily Didomenico, Katelynn Gold, Stefanie Herbert, Joseph Moreira, Robert Nolan, Hollie Roberts, Xandria Schaeffer, Aram Vartanian, Susan Yim

Boyertown: Paris Herbst, Jonathan Johnson, Morgan Lepre, Kendal Moyer, Andrew Parsons, David Rohrbach, Lauren Specht, Katelyn Wentzel

Bridgeport: Olivia Lewiski

Bryn Mawr: Robert Klein

Chalfont: Alexandra Capocasale, Eun Choi, Dahyeon Jeong, Laura Lutsenko, Thomas Noonan, Grant Smith

Cheltenham: Maliyah Howell, Timothy Wylesol

Chester Springs: Qianyan Wu

Collegeville: Laura Adams, Rebekah Bondi, Nicole Bradbury, Sean Brady, Brett Capobianco, Laura Catanese, Emily Cosmi, Nicole Dalasio, Madison Devlin, Anna Di Giovanni, Thomas Drakeford, Nicholas Duffy, Mark Dylinski, Brian Furman, April Galie, Jordan Higley, Stefani Jones, Evan Kahn, Rachel Krantz, Madison Leopold, Eric Lesinski, Geoffrey Melle, Guisette Ortega-Crespo, Ashley Parker, Brianna Patterson, Michael Reiner, Allyson Roach, Lindsay Siron, Jacqueline Smith, Gisselle Tirado, Michael Topham, Catherine Urbanski, Nicole Viola, Amanda Watson, Alexandra Whitman, Stephanie Yovish

Colmar: Jacob Weltman

Conshohocken: Michael Bokoski, Kathleen Costello, Rachel Dibenedetto, Kacie Gallagher

Douglassville: Anna Chandler, Lorenzo Giotti, Bryn Hunsberger, Alexandra Leblanc, Brooks Wisniewski

Dresher: Savannah Lambert, Dana Tascarella, Adam Wasserman

Eagleville: Daniel Buttorff, Kayla Doran, Julie Primavera, Moin Rana, Tiffany Zerbe

East Greenville: Stephen Andress, Brendan Diehl, Deanna Frederick, Heather Haby, Benjamin Hammill, Shelby Reger

East Norriton: Katherine Bampfield, Daniella Barletta, Kathleen Diferdinando, Emily King, Edward Lohmeyer, Jason Milito, Raj Rawal, Nichole Romano

Elkins Park: Danny Asmaro, Cecilia Dang, Caitlyn Deviney, Marin Harwood, Kayla Henschel, Thomas Huang, Asad Malik, Amy Malloy, Justin Morton, Katelyn Tausendfreundt, Angelo Torrecampo

Elverson: Donald Gaudi, Samantha Hyder

Erdenheim: Madeleine Birdlebough, Andrew Pultorak, Mark Vido

Flourtown: Julianna Cardamone, Michael Heffernan, Sarah Kelly, Vincent Madle

Fort Washington: Patti Dolaway, Dukki Kim, Basanti Tamang

Gilbertsville: Blanca Anoushian, Oluwatosin Bankole, Brian Bibby, Addee Grabowski, Ronald Holtz, Paul Jaworski, Kathleen McCartney, Pamela Miller, Paula Miller, Bridget Rapp, Claudia Savory, Alex Siwik, Marlee Snyder, Mikayla Sobjak, Taylor Stubblebine, Joshua Urbach, Charles Vitabile

Gladwyne: Holly Horton

Glenside: Alyssa Bauer, Stacey Bryan, Caroline Ciocca, Elisabeth Cripps, Anita Gallagher, Marc Grandinetti, Karis Herzer, Harry Kim, Devon Kluver, Brooks Mormando, Regina Newlin, Jacob Ross

Green Lane: Joshua Beck, Marlene Cooper, Zach Diehl, Emalene Sylvester

Harleysville: Katalin Abraham, Lane Alderfer, Christine Campbell, Alexa Capeci, Dimitri Coachi, Matthew Covel, Jocelyn Cribbs, Michael Fewer, Emily Gordon, Grace Guntz, Faith Guntz, Lauren Hinkle, Madison Messina, Chris Murphy, Eric Reed, Madalyn Reed, Edbert Ruliff, Brianna Vandegrift, Lee Wilcox, Kevin Wood, Michael Zawacki

Hatboro: Natalie Camacho, Joseph Cannella, Paul Conover, Kelsey Holm, Jennifer Jacker, Prerna Pathak, Sean Plizak, Adam Resnick, William Roeger, Louis Sgro

Hatfield: Eric Albaugh, Colleen Andris, Sandra Beitler, Heather Buchhalter, Megan Fricker, Brandon Gilrain, Rebecca Hanson, Daniel Hedge, Allison Himes, Scott Keffer, Sarah Kling, Lauren Lee, Denise Lied, Nicole Miles, Lyn-Lynh Nguyen, Goralben Patel, Victoria Reeser, Emily Seiler, Janeel Solanki, Metal Solanki, Kelly Tran, Connor Wallis

Horsham: Stefanie Barszowski, Julia Besu-Mcleish, Christopher Bowie, Sarah Hucaluk, Casey Johnston, Kristal Jusino, Sieun Lee, Danielle Lybrand, Kristen Mayo, Bernadette McGirr, Aaron Murphy, Heather Pringle, Victoria Rivers, Nicholas Robinson, Avery Romanoli, Woo Young Song, Daniel Yeager

Huntingdon Valley: Sean Burke, Sarah Ciambrano, Deena Derenzis, Shelby Odhner, Adam Peled, Julie Schilling,Timothy Terrizzi

Jeffersonville: Nicolas Soldano

Jenkintown: David Castner, Min Chang, Courtney Colkett-Harvey, Eleni Driza, Madeline Firth, Moeunsaem Jung, Mabinty Kamara, Casey Kasitz, Jinman Li

King of Prussia: Adejoke Agboola, Shaya Edelman, Spencer Edelman, Stephen Ferguson, Abigail Green, Kyle Gutkowski, Angelika Mari Morelos, Angelika Mae Morelos, Bao Nguyen, Louise Norman, Fiona Palladino, Courtney Rehm, Linda Sobeck, Cameron Speak, Alex Wise

Lafayette Hill: Michael Fitzpatrick, Chad Stante

Landsdale: Fatemah Najafali

Lansdale: Philip Ahn, Anthony Buonpastore, Lisa Cahill, Hannah Campbell, Rebecca Carpenter, Perez Cho, Meet Chovatia, Marisa Christensen, Alanis Ciccitto, Elaine Daubney, Alison Deitsch, Grace Detweiler, Joseph Difeo, Jonathan Dimascio, Alexander Durso, Jessica Evans, Kelly Franklin, Kevin Franklin, Alex Gabriel, Rachael Grallnick, Regina Guzman, Arjina Islam, Jae Jang, Brendan Jaquay, Zainab Joda, Yoon Kang, Daniel Kappler, Kathleen Kearns, Jaron Kicinski, Chang Yong Kim, Mason Koch, Aaron Laroche, Alex Larosa, Amanda Lashkevich, Jacqueline Lepre, Xinjian Li, Jessika Loburak, Brooke MacKey, Courtney Mangano, Michael McLaughlin, Konstantina Merianou, Aviera Mitchell, John Ockershausen, Alyssa Okarski, Greg Olsen, Stephen Pacello, Elizabeth Patchell, Mudra Patel, Micah Phillips, Ariane Poulin, Valerie Pry, Lauren Quigley, Dylan Rainone, Philip Rakszawski, Tara Reinmiller, Mikaela Rottina, Kristen Saul, Natasha Scott, Jeet Shah, Devanshi Shah, Kevin Shin, Gina Stella, Adam Thacker, Julianna Tresca, Joshua Varga, Suna Won, Liting Zou

Laverock: Richard Peyton

Lederach: Megan Kirby

Limerick: Kyle Allebach

Lower Gwynedd: Samantha Schafer

Maple Glen: Kevin Nesbitt

Merion Station: Catherine Schaper

Montgomeryville: Elizabeth Flagler

Norristown: Nicodemus Andanje, Susan Anderson, Korinne Bryan, Jessica Christman, Caitlin Collis, Jaquelin Cruz-Jordan, Megan Dempsey, Chante Forde, Vanessa Fosco, Emma Hagel, Ryan Hamilton, Alison Henning, Dana Hume, Michael John Jazul, Gilbert Martinelli, Jacori McEachnie, Felicia Milano, Wilfredo Montijo, Daija Moore-Evans, Elizabeth Palesano, Tara Rivers, Alondra Santos-Castillo, Ryan Sene, Gabrielle Smith, Joanna Thompson, Cristobal Vega, Caitlyn Verdin Soriano, Dmitry Vereykin, Christopher Waters, Laurie Whiteley, Jessica Whittle

North Wales: Gabrielle Altomare, Krupa Bhatt, Marissa Boorse, Chialing Chang, Michael Checkowski, Timothy Cooper, Cole Davis, Derrick Dell, Himani Devabhaktuni, Jenna Dickinson, Alicia Eglin, Jessica Fulford, Brianna Gaul, Michael Godown, Kyle Greenwood, Harry Lee, Keyur Patel, Dhavalkumar Patel, Brooke Pulli, Yoomin Sun, Fiamma Tulli, Can Uslu

Oley: Aidan Meacham

Oreland: Cassandra Davis, Nina Grimes, Alexander McDermott, Ryan Meinke, Sara Violi, Tenzin Wangyal

Palm: Chad Butler

Penn Valley: Erica Santos, Alexander Shetzen

Pennsburg: Chad Petipren, Elizabeth Rinehart, Katarzyna Sitko, Olivia Spilman, Tyler Whittaker, Andrew Zambanini

Perkasie: Crystal Serrano

Perkiomenville: Chelsea Faulkner, Leigha Hughes, Charlotte Moore, Julianne Nacarelli, Christie Schwengler, Brandon Taylor, Elizabeth Tcheiguine, Travis Wetzel

Philadelphia: Valeriya Achkin, Stephanie Collazo, Amber Dolison, Carly Handley, Tonetta Henry, Dina Jean, Crystal Joung, Kelsey Marshall, Maria Martinez, Jacqulyn Newlin, Ngan Phan, Chayse Rosciolo, James Shattuck, Quinten Staton, Phallon Summerville

Phoenixville: Daniel Berger, Kevin Colbert, Shannon Horgan, Monica Hritz, Victoria Jennings, Michael Jones, Arsh Patel, Tyler Snowden, Sarah Wochele

Plymouth Meeting: Kyle Bone, Michael Cairns, Rebecca Carbo, Victor Cardone, Ashlie Conboy, Nicholas DiSanto, Patriot Fazliu, Casey Gleba, Jovita Lopez, Kayla Magliocco, Olivia Mailey, Jonathan Marinelli, Timothy McClure, Autumn McClure, Cristian Neagoe, Caroline Rogers, Juman Safi, Rachel Viola, Sarah Viola, Emily Witek

Pottstown: Elaine Allen, Cloe Barbish, Emily Bohn, Thomas Braun, Colleen Canfield, John Chrin, Seth Conbeer, Zachary Davis, Emily Davis, Anastasia Davis, Martin Dobbs, Samantha Faust, Marita Franz, Grant Gaugler, Angelica Glaeser, Tommee Gordon, Casey Hand, Elizabeth Harley, Indya Harris, Evan Hillen, Kirill Hofer, Mekhi Jackson, William Kabrich, Angela Kenney, Hans Konarkowski, Dung Le, Tyesha Lewis, Brian Lightcap, Jasmine Maldonado, Jordan Markoski, Deanna Miller, Andrea Moses, Jaclyn Murphy, Anthony Oglesby, Houda Ozdemir, Paul Parrish, Jonathan Pavlick, Colleen Phillips, Shelby Poston, Kaylyn Richards, Brandon Ruppe-Schlau, Hattie Sandberg, Jonece Sergent, Samantha Shovelton, Alexis Showers, Sara Shultz, Jeffrey Smith, Charlotte Stone, Angelica Stone, Anna Taylor, Allysha Towson, Jeffrey Vontor, James Walmsley, Daniel Walters, Kari Yaculak, Ronni Yerk

Red Hill: Justine Gavis, Mary Heebner, Joseph Hinz

Rehrersburg: Terrence Glenn

Roslyn: Michael Ferry, Daniel Fisher, Joseph Flint, Ruth Myers, Ke’ana Robinson

Royersford: Antoinette Breccia, Lori Buuck, Daniel Dougherty, Sophie Garro, Jennifer Grablewski, Steven Landis, Emily Maxwell, Frank McGuigan, Kyle Richter, Olivia Rodenbaugh, Isabella Rotta, Kyle Surbrook, Kayla Velasquez, Jordan Wheaton

Rydal: Sunisa Naksiri

Salford: John-Curtis Quattrini

Sanatoga: Devon Kling, Ariana Niemann

Schwenksville: Erin Bullock, Daniela Casalinuovo, Alyson Consalvo, Jacob Hennessey, Joseph Homan, Kara Hoover, Christian Houser, Ryan Kasiarz, Kevin Keohane, Blaine Kleiner, Heidi Liebenberg, Conrad Maffin, Colin Murphy, Jessica Pupillo, Rachel Robinson, Corey Stenger, Kathryn Warren

Sinking Spring: Katherine Soto

Souderton: Diana Brunk, Alison Giles, Brett Hale, Catharine Hay, Hyeonjoo Min, Kyle Mondesir, Daulton Rittenhouse, Ruth Rowland, Karissa Shisler, Josiah Souder, Wai Tang, Frank VanDerBogart-Maiorana, Benjamin Walmsley, Nathaniel Walmsley

Southampton: Francis Ludovici

Spring City: Erik Aschendorf, Christopher Parker-Bednarczyk

Stowe: Gabrielle Davidheiser, Abagail Hudock, Troy Lutcavage

Telford: Carina Brown, Jimmy Bui, Samuel Crino, Katherine Derstine, Kara Gaburon, Lakshmiee Gosine, Melanie Hagen, Danielle Halteman, Jillian Hartman, Stefan Hofmeister, David Hollinger, Claire Horrocks, Emily Kuykendall, Lawrence Loughery, Marissa Medycki, Colin Moyer, Preston Moyer

Trappe: Jose Catalan

Trooper: Dominic Coppa

Upper Darby: Ariel Dayan

Upper Gwynedd: Nancy Henggeler

Villanova: James Mearns

Warminster: Margaret West

Warrington: Ngan Do

Wayne: Kira Miller

West Norriton: Madelynn Lund

West Point: Andrew McNaney, Amber Shank

Willow Grove: Natalie Berger, Jessica Delucca, Tamyia Edmonds, Benjamin Fox, Rachel Goldenberg, Elizabeth Laemmle, Ji Soo Lee, Melissa McCann, Michelle Paripsky, Samantha Smith, Kaitlin Taylor, Jingxu Zhu

Wyncote: Ronald Kreines, Marielle Silberman

Wyndmoor: Christine Fariss

Wynnewood: Rivka Gross

Wyomissing: Steven Moya

Yardley: Ramon Peart

Montgomery County Community College Announces Fall 2015 Dean’s List‏

Blue Bell/Pottstown, Pa.—Vice President of Academic Affairs and Provost Dr. Victoria Bastecki-Perez is pleased to announce the fall 2015 Dean’s List at Montgomery County Community College. The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have earned at least 12 cumulative credits with a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher during the fall 2015 semester.

Dean’s List honorees are listed by area of residence.

Abington: Cory Bane, Catherine Bray, Dustyn Collins, Kevin Cruz, Kelly Durphy, Joseph Ganiszewski, Taylor Gordon, Brian Kelly, Adam Lin, Hudson Marsh, Abriana Outen, Allegra Schnitzel, Paige Taylor

Alburtis: Rachel Delp

Ambler: Shana Birdsong, Bridget Bouton, Hagin Butson, Michael Chrzanowski, Caroline Coloracci, Anthony Demarinis, Nisa Fabiani, Allison Fitzpatrick, Matthew Halligan, Kurt Herbine, Evelin James, Jake Kahn, Akshay Kulkarni, Akhil Kulkarni, Richard Lavrence-Mrvar, Brian Maggio, Collin Maurtua, Miranda McFerran, Patrick Mergenthaler, Megan Moyer, Melody Rolon, Eric Rubenstein, David Vigano, Marissa Ward, Amanda Willis, Kimberly Wolbach, Brianna Zera, Amanda Zhou

Ardmore: Richard Gallagher

Aston: Agustina Sosa

Audubon: Brooke Baldassano, Robert Betton, Alicia Bigelow, Jenny Firn, Kirstie Nicolo, Darshanaben Patel

Bala Cynwyd: Roy Li, Harriet Poe, Tiffany Weeks

Barto: Matthew Coldsmith, Tyler Keefer

Bechtelsville: Joseph Hartline, Corey Pettine, Janelle Walters

Birchrunville: Keenan McCormick, Tyler McGee

Birdsboro: Kaitlin Eichenberg

Blandon: Daniel Minto

Blue Bell: Sarah Carminati, Julia Dani, Emily Didomenico, Katelynn Gold, Eun Kyoung Han, Andrew Herbert, Roman Montijo, Patrick Nucci

Boyertown: Sean Bickhart, Courteney Coccie, Kaylie Dixon, Paris Herbst, Jonathan Johnson, Kyle Lee, Annie Renninger, David Rohrbach, Lauren Specht, Katelyn Wentzel

Bridgeport: Carolynne Collins, Amaris Colon

Bryn Mawr: Robert Klein, Arielle Ytterberg

Chalfont: Dahyeon Jeong

Cheltenham: Karlie Dieudonne, Stephanie Hill, Maliyah Howell, Stacy Parker

Chester Springs: Qianyan Wu

Collegeville: William Bianco, Rebekah Bondi, Nicole Bradbury, Sean Brady, Max Bugay, Philip Cappelli, Emily Cosmi, Elizabeth Cusmina, Nicole Dalasio, Anna Di Giovanni, Erin Donovan, Nicholas Duffy, Mark Dylinski, Ericka Hastings, Jordan Higley, Chris Luzeski, Regina MacMurtrie, Kacy Maroney, Geoffrey Melle, Ashley Muhlenberg, Ashley Parker, Brianna Patterson, Anna Poet, Michael Reiner, Kelsey Rush, Yasna Saez Tapia, Julie Scott, Greg Seraphin, Lindsay Siron, Jacqueline Smith, Audrey Sorber, Gisselle Tirado, Michael Topham, Kyle Umstead, Nicole Viola, Daniel Waslo, Stephanie Yovish

Colmar: Vincent Dirienzo, Jennifer Walton

Conshohocken: Kelby Chen, Rachel Dibenedetto, Brianna Labrice, Anthony Moore, Sheila Salcedo, Harry Silverwood

Douglassville: Anna Chandler, Anthony Davis, Lorenzo Giotti, Patrick Hennessey, Charles Hennessey, April Motta, Emilee Parizo, Lauren Tomlinson

Doylestown: Andrew Durkin

Dresher: Lindsey Glassberg, Dana Tascarella, Adam Wasserman

Eagleville: Daniel Buttorff, Kayla Dimitry, Joseph Dipaul, Julie Primavera, John Saviello, MacKenzie Shaughnessy, Bethany Smith

East Greenville: Stephen Andress, Jacob Berry, Heather Haby, Nicholas Haidl, Benjamin Hammill, Colin Hurrey, Shelby Reger

East Norriton: Katherine Bampfield, Emily King, Alison Koziczynski, Edward Lohmeyer, Raj Rawal, Nichole Romano, Kyle Sapovits

Elkins Park: Danny Asmaro, Cecilia Dang, Caitlyn Deviney, Marin Harwood, Dylan Joyce, James Kang, Janice Lee, Amy Malloy, Eliot Pavlov-Rosenfeld, William Schwarz, Ryan Seifert, Katelyn Tausendffeunat, Angelo Torrecampo, Teri-Ann Wollyung

Elverson: Samantha Hyder

Erdenheim: Mark Vido

Flourtown: Jake Frye, Natalie Hargan, Vincent Madle

Fort Washington: Jonathan Basta, Michela Mennella, Victoria Sonetto

Gilbertsville: Brian Bibby, Kathryn Brown, Samuel Cocchimiglio, Zachary Dick, Addee Grabowski, Paul Jaworski, Magdolna Pinto, Bridget Rapp, Alex Siwik, Paige Stubblebine, Joshua Urbach, Charles Vitabile, Carly Watson, John Yoast

Glenside: Caroline Ciocca, Noah Cohen, Elisabeth Cripps, Sebastian Derosa, Joseph Fittipaldi, Chelsie Harmer, Harry Kim, Brendan Kirk, Anita Marie Kruse, Kiera Mahoney, Monica Mohammed, Regina Newlin, Dianna Pax, Peter Pritz, Sherri Razaq-Thiers, Maria Reitano, Kiersten Tasker, Tammi Watson

Green Lane: Sara Barndt, Caira Borchers, Zach Diehl, Emalene Sylvester, Jessica Yelito

Gwynedd Valley: Lauren Ratka

Harleysville: Katalin Abraham, Lane Alderfer, Christine Campbell, Dimitri Coachi, Jocelyn Cribbs, Alfred Derro, Marissa Gleason, Grace Guntz, Faith Guntz, Julie Hartman, John Jungers, Andrew Kramer, Jessica Margulies, Renee Marshall, Ansley Martin, Alexnder McConnell, Thomas Meehan, Alexander Minguez, Alexandra Murphy, George Park, Edbert Ruliff, Brandon Salvo, Samantha Schneider, Jessica Shields, Esther Thompson, Brianna Vandegrift, Dianarose Weiler, Lee Wilcox, Kevin Wood, Amanda Zacharias

Hatboro: Anna Angely, Hailey Beattie, Angelina Brown, Morgan Connell, Crystal Guzman, Nicholas Hildebrand, Kelsey Holm, Jennifer Jacker, Tori Lawlor, Donna-Jo Licciardi, Tara McMaster, Eric Moll, Valerie Natter, Kyle Owen, Rachel Schy

Hatfield: Eric Albaugh, Colleen Andris, Sandra Beitler, Varun Belani, Marc Buchhalter, Brian Burns, Vidhi Desai, Evan Famous, John Feher, Courtney Gill, Brandon Gilrain, Hon Ho, Michelle Hoffman, Scott Keffer, Alexandrea Kier, Ashley Leahy, Lauren Lee, Denise Lied, Andre Martin, Jenna Moyer, Lyn-Lynh Nguyen, Victoria Reeser, Angela Russak, Emily Seiler, Janeel Solanki, Connor Wallis, Ricardo White

Horsham: Stefanie Barszowski, Maria Boggi, Rachel Butler, Kristal Jusino, Da Eun Kim, Merve Kuyumcu, Danielle Lybrand, Kristen Mayo, Victoria McKale, Aaron Murphy, Heather Pringle, Victoria Rivers, Avery Romanoli, Woo Young Song, Ryan Wagner, Michaela Williams

Huntingdon: Christine Brown

Huntingdon Valley: Deena Derenzis, Dylan Kanter, Deborah Kauffman, Julie Schilling, Timothy Terrizzi

Jenkintown: Min Chang, Casey Kasitz, Jinman Li, Li Zhu

King of Prussia: Matthew Bickerdyke, Shaya Edelman, Spencer Edelman, Kyle Gutkowski, Kristen Lopez, Megan Lowery, Angelika Mari Morelos, Angelika Mae Morelos, Bao Nguyen, Laura Persofsky, Grant Smith, Gabrielle Sommese

Lafayette Hill: Doris Aston, Johnny Barattucci, Alexis Dougherty, Michael Fitzpatrick, Brian Seyler, Daria Sykuleva

Langhorne: James Macomber

Lansdale: Rabbil Ahmed, Philip Ahn, Christopher Bean, Sebastian Braccia, Justin Carr, Marisa Christensen, Jiyoung Chun, Abby Dennis, Kennedy Dickhoff, Kevin Franklin, Jessica Furlong, Alex Gabriel, Regina Guzman, Kylie Hartman, Kandice Hill, Tamara Huff, Jae Jang, Mikay Ji, Samantha Jordan, Daniel Kappler, Paul Kendikian, Chang Yong Kim, Mason Koch, Mengwei Kong, Alex Larosa, Anthony Lento, Jacqueline Lepre, Kwan-Ho Lui, Justin Lynch, Destiny Ma, Jena Marron, John May, Michael McLaughlin, Konstantina Merianou, Seyed Ali Mirfakhar, James Mullan, Fatemah Najafali, Sarah Najafali, Sufi Noor, John Ockershausen, Young Oh, Greg Olsen, Doreen Panico, Hee Park, Alejo Pasquale, Rushi Patel, Brianna Phelps, Breanna Potts, Valerie Pry, Dylan Rainone, Natasha Scott, Jeet Shah, Devanshi Shah, Huixin Shen, Kawser Siddique, Kisu Sohn, Fahmida Sultana, Jenna Tieu, Robyn Tone-Pah-Hote, Bryana Whyte, Chaksa Williams, Liting Zou

Lederach: Hae Min Go

Limerick: Kyle Allebach, Abigail Budzilowicz, Sean Budzilowicz, Megan Nacarelli, Bryce Rhodenbaugh

Lower Gwynedd: Nancy Henggeler, Samantha Schafer

Malvern: Haydn Briggs

Maple Glen: Courtney Durham

Merion Station: Catherine Schaper

Mont Clare: Noah Cittadino

Montgomeryville: Elizabeth Flagler, Jake Flagler

Narberth: Colette Clark, Jesse Putnam, Brooke Starkman

Norristown: Nicodemus Andanje, Aamir Austin, Shaun Bradley, Jessica Christman, Caitlin Collis, Jaquelin Cruz-Jordan, Brianna Devenny, Maria Flores Chavez, Chante Forde, Vanessa Fosco, Thomas Gambone, Emma Hagel, Ryan Hamilton, Alison Henning, Brittany Hewitt, John Holleger, Loren Lomax, Gilbert Martinelli, Jacori McEachnie, Elizabeth Palesano, Ginger Peterson, Marina Resendiz, Cynthia Reyes, Davin Sao, Bridget Snyder, Joanna Thompson, Atik Vahora, Gabrielle Valitski, Chelsea Venezia, Dmitry Vereykin, Jessica Whittle

North Wales: Christian Aristizabal, Marissa Boorse, Olivia Camiola, Justin Colon, Derrick Dell, Lyudmila Denisova, Alicia Eglin, Jessica Fulford, Brianna Gaul, Michael Godown, Kyle Greenwood, Paul Hasyn, Samantha Hencken, Alyssa Hoos, Eric Knoblauch, Kevin Krier, Harry Lee, Ian Mack, Garret Macrone, Halifa Mounia, Yong-Eui Park, Dhavalkumar Patel, Keyur Patel, Dipesh Patel, Brandon Peel, Nicole Rademan, Rebecca Robinson, Karolina Rzepka, Taylor Snisky, Dolan Stimson, Fiamma Tulli, Grant Udinski, Christine Yi

Oreland: Cassandra Davis, Nina Grimes, Grace Harmer, Ryan Meinke, Robert Murphy, Jocelyn Smith

Penn Valley: Alexander Shetzen

Pennsburg: Asia Fell, Isabel Gandek-Gaspar, Megan Grams, Miranda Leidy, Julia Leonard, Gabriella Maine, Chad Petipren, Olivia Spilman, Tyler Whittaker, Andrew Zambanini

Perkasie: William Reimers, Crystal Serrano

Perkiomenville: Alexis Elsner, Chelsea Faulkner, Julianne Nacarelli, Brandon Taylor, Elizabeth Tcheiguine

Philadelphia: Tamara Ali, Ashley Ball, Anthony Calfapietra, Patrick Carr, Carly Handley, James McAllister, Gabriel Prichard-Ramage, Jacob Robertson, Stephano Saldutti, Cyerra Smith, Phallon Summerville, Christopher Tejeda, Hyuck Yun

Phoenixville: Niquella Berry, Kevin Colbert, Kaitlyn Evans, Ahmad Hasaan, Caroline Heasley, Monica Hritz, Jessica Jacobs, Michael Jones, Felicia Milano, Brandon Mormello, Kimberly Nihart, Timothy OBrien, Jacob Sims, Matthew Steplewski, Sarah Wochele

Plymouth Meeting: Nazanin Abdollahi, Kyle Bone, Michael Cairns, Rebecca Carbo, Nicholas DiSanto, Amelia Ellinger, Julian Giorno, Kristen Janfrancisco, Autumn McClure, Timothy McClure, Cristian Neagoe, Juman Safi, Juliette Stilley, Sarah Viola, Rachel Viola

Pottstown: Elaine Allen, Amy Bauer, Annmarie Binsfeld, Emily Bohn, Colin Bullock, Olivia Buszta, Mikayla Chippari, Zachary Davis, Anastasia Davis, Martin Dobbs, Samantha Faust, Bridget Geri, Casey Hand, Elizabeth Harley, Christopher Hayden, Sarah Hill, Ruth Holsopple, Gaia Houseal, Leif Hums, William Kabrich, Angela Kenney, Hans Konarkowski, David Kurtz, Tyesha Lewis, Kaitlyn Lichtley, Brian Lightcap, Brianna Maggio, James McKeon, Jaclyn Murphy, Megan Nazaryk, Emily Nazaryk, Pamela Oister, Paul Parrish, Jonathan Pavlick, Sorana Phal, Shelby Poston, Joseph Ragusa, Emily Reitmeyer, Hattie Sandberg, Jonece Sergent, Holly Shively, Samantha Shovelton, Sara Shultz, Joseph Stasik, Kirsten Staurowsky, Angelica Stone, Charlotte Stone, Julia Tartaglia, Alexandria Volinskie, Kali Wade, James Walmsley, Daniel Walters, Shane Woodrow

Quakertown: Anna Short

Reading: Nicaya Perera, Derek Peterson, Corrine Peterson

Red Hill: Catherine Camuso, Joanne Feldbruegge, Mary Heebner

Rockledge: Benjamin Miller, Julia Timlin

Roslyn: Daniel Fisher, Joseph Flint, Ruth Myers, Dawn O’Hara

Royersford: Blanca Anoushian, Nicole Bumbarger, Gwaelin Collison, Matthew Crocker, Daniel Dougherty, Philip Gardocki, Alec Harrod, Dani Keefer, Stephanie Kelley, Madalyn Kostyrka, Steven Landis, Lynn Lang, Tyler Lelii, Shreeda Patel, Kyle Richter, Isabella Rotta, Alyssa Salvo, Kyle Surbrook, Michele Taluc-Chance, Kayla Velasquez

Salfordville: Brandon Rahmer

Sanatoga: Hailee Tyson

Schwenksville: Nichole Bonsell, Erin Bullock, Christopher Camuso, Daniela Casalinuovo, Jennifer Ciccotosto, James Clendening, Colin English, Austin Flint, Jacob Hennessey, Kara Hoover, Blaine Kleiner, Heidi Liebenberg, Angela Malony, Zachary Olecki, Jessica Pupillo, Rachel Robinson, Corey Stenger

Skippack: John Haasis, Michele Szabo

Souderton: Alysa Cianciarulo, Rebekah Doelp, Elizabeth Doelp, Sarah Doelp, Shane Grinkewitz, Brett Hale, Seth Hartley, Sandra Kilborn, Joseph Knesis, Tejaskumar Manvar, Hyeonjoo Min, Rebekah Negley, Christina Nguyen, Joseph Plank, Micah Plank, Daulton Rittenhouse, Melinda Simkins, Lavinia Soliman, Phuong Tran, Nathaniel Walmsley, Benjamin Walmsley, James Walsh

Spring City: Erik Aschendorf, Weston Finerfrock, David Rudart, Jocelyn Stanek

Springfield, Mass.: Derik Duklis

Stowe: Katelin Gladback, Austin Guyer

Telford: Hannah Bergauer, Carina Brown, Jimmy Bui, Katherine Derstine, Emily Freed, Kara Gaburon, Brooke Giannini, Danielle Halteman, Jillian Hartman, Stefan Hofmeister, David Hollinger, Claire Horrocks, Robert Jenne, Marisa Kampe, Lawrence Loughery, Marissa Medycki, Preston Moyer, Colin Moyer, Angela Ofalt, Lynn Saponaro, Christopher To

Trappe: Jose Catalan, Jessica Turner

Villanova: James Mearns

Warminster: Margaret West

Warrington: David Webster

Wayne: Audrey O’Keefe

West Chester: Jamie Hutchison

West Norriton: Madelynn Lund

West Point: Andrew McNaney

Willow Grove: Colleen Barbardo, Brian Behler, Natalie Berger, Gabrielle Biagi, Jonathan Dacosta, Nataliya Demkovych, Allison Lackovich, David Marcucci, Alicia Nicklas, Michelle Paripsky, Matthew Rickert, Mary Rosenbaum, Conner Shillington, James Soulges, Margaret Thompson, Amanda Warren, Zachary Wiley, Candice Yohe

Willowgrove: Melissa McCann

Worcester: Emily Hobbs

Wyncote: Joshua Kellem

Wyndmoor: Christine Fariss, Matthew Samson

Wynnewood: Rivka Gross

Montgomery County Community College Announces Spring 2015 Dean’s List‏

Blue Bell/Pottstown, Pa.—Vice President of Academic Affairs and Provost Dr. Victoria Bastecki-Perez is pleased to announce the spring 2015 Dean’s List at Montgomery County Community College. The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have earned at least 12 cumulative credits at the College and who have a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher.

Dean’s List honorees are listed by area of residence. 

Abington: Janet Askin, Dustyn Collins, Kevin Cruz, Joseph Ganiszewski, Tyler Hasse, Andrew Marku, Hudson Marsh, Rose Robinson, Allegra Schnitzel, Bohdan Sukhyy, Michael Williams, Tiara Williams, Dietter Zambrana

Ambler: Sunhee An, Daniel Asper, Amanda Ciammetti, Anna Collins, Caroline Coloracci, Rebekah Cuthbertson, Ethan Drakely, Adam Edson, Matthew Field, Michael Giuliano, Ryan Greene, Kurt Herbine, Brian Maggio, Miranda McFerran, Carlo Pipitone, Darryl Saylor, Amanda Zhou

Ardmore: Georgette Champagnie, Yao Sedzro, Victoria Swartz

Ardsley: Samantha Goerlich, Emma Morris, Maggie Slater

Audubon: Neil Ahern, Kevin Burke, Matthew Civitello, Jessica Culligan, Thomas DeLucia, Erin Emery, Sierra Hack

Bala Cynwyd: Andrew Luber

Barto: Matthew Coldsmith, Emily Hassall, Samantha Springman, Bradley Strouse

Bechtelsville: Corey Pettine

Belmont Hills: Dominic Maguire

Berwyn: Eva Hozinez

Birchrunville: Keenan McCormick

Blandon: Daniel Minto

Blue Bell: Leeann Arthur, Alexander Booth, Carly D’Aquila, Molly Dunn, Debra Erthal, Brittany Fuller, Joseph Hanlon, Hollie Roberts, Jennifer Ruffner, Sarah Seeherman, Samantha Silar, Troy Thurston, Mary Watson

Boothwyn: Laura Meehan

Boyertown: Sean Bickhart, Vincent Giangiulio, Paris Herbst, Andrew Parsons, James Raby, Annie Renninger, Lindsey Weil

Bridgeport: Robert McCorkell, Zachary McCorkell, Mamdouh Mikhail

Broomall: Vanessa Patrone

Cedars: Sussan Saikali

Chalfont: Megan Foley, Rebecca Shigo, Cheon SE Son

Cheltenham: Nam Dangvy, Chelsea Greever, Yaw Mensa-Bonsu, Daniel Moser, Stacy Parker, Scott Slinger, Timothy Wylesol

Chelthanham: Lana Rendon

Collegeville: Antonio Aloia, Nicole Bradbury, Philip Cappelli, Elizabeth Cusmina, Tanya Davis, Nicholas Duffy, Margret Fauls, Chelsea Flynn, Zachary Forrest, Brian Furman, Audrey Guarnaccia, Pat Guarnieri, Jessica Lari, Eric Lesinski, Amanda MacMurtrie, Regina MacMurtrie, Geoffrey Melle, Jake Nemitz, Brandon Olearsky, Chase Paley, Michael Reiner, Kyle Steinke, Paige Waenke, Daniel Waslo, Jonathan Waslo, Amanda Watson

Colmar: Holly Figueiredo

Conshohocken: Joseph Albanese, Rosario Cardamone, Renee Haubert, Elizabeth Herezi, Gregory Moore, Aaron Snyder, Richard Vose

Coopersburg: Kristina Wagers

Creamery: Justin Beitler

Croydon: Jennifer Leah-Rosa

Douglassville: Kyle Benjamin, Hayley Cavanaugh, Victoria Cook, Adriana Giotti, Charles Hennessey, Donna Maden, Amanda McNally, Rebecca Mickletz, Amber Nugent

Doylestown: Eric Patota

Dresher: Maura Gouak, Megan Stewart

Eagleville: Thomas Bednar, Daniel Buttorff, Hannah Chew, Joseph Dellangelo, Kayla Dimitry, Marla Feder, Asia Finnegan, Robin Fiorella, Julie Primavera, Dana Roberts, Nicholas Rosato, Bethany Smith, Tiffany Zerbe

East Greenville: Stephen Andress, Heather Haby, Nicholas Haidl, Joseph Holtje, Colin Hurrey

East Norriton: Benjamin Altieri, Angelina Diferdinando, Kristy Druding, Hector Figueroa, Hwi Lee, Kyle Sapovits

Elkins Park: Caitlyn Deviney, Nathanael Guy, Dylan Joyce, Dat Nguyen, William Schwarz, Angelo Torrecampo, Tina Trapp, Teri-Ann Wollyung

Flourtown: Christopher Fields, Kiera Mazur

Fort Washington: Jonathan Basta, Matthew Kristire, Nathanael Plaster, Victoria Sonetto, Lucia Vicens

Gilbertsville: Elizabeth Bringhurst, Kathryn Brown, Samuel Cocchimiglio, Jeffrey Conn, Paul Jaworski, Robert Kerekes, Alexis McKnight, Brianne Northrop, Ricky Panicker, James Pederson, Magdolna Pinto, Danielle Rogge

Gladwyne: Ira Miller

Glenside: Megan Bilbee, Sean Bradley, Gerard Casale, Julie Chiodo, Victoria Fulforth, John Gallagher, Phoebe Gavula, Mary Griffenburg, Chelsie Harmer, McCaela Holland, Jennifer Lus, Mark Lynch, Katie McKeegan, Monica Mohammed, Regina Newlin, Moonkyung Park, Dianna Pax, Rolene Perumal, Peter Pritz, Amanda Settembrino, David Watts, Zachary Woerner

Green Lane: Sara Barndt, Zach Diehl, Angelina Sirak, Stephanie Sirak, Jessica Yelito

Harleysville: Katalin Abraham, Lane Alderfer, Doug Barber, Courtney Bergey, Michael Bieber, Elizabeth Bones, Drew Cameron, Lindsay Campellone, Timothy Cassel, Jocelyn Cribbs, Erin Cribbs, Alfred Derro, Lauren Dunlap, Marissa Gleason, John Jungers, Angelica Koffel, Bryanna Lacey, Kevin Lister, Jessica Margulies, Renee Marshall, Madison Messina, Jessica Miller, Heather Milligan, Alexandra Murphy, Joseph Murphy, Stephen Provencher, Eric Reed, Victoria Rosato, James Shields, Jessica Shields, Leanna Smith, Joseph Sullivan, Esther Thompson, Dianarose Weiler, Jamie Weinstein, Kelsey Wimmenauer, Amanda Zacharias

Hatboro: Jennifer A’Harrah, Hailey Beattie, Gary Bradshaw, Joseph Cannella, Morgan Connell, Christopher Giorno, Crystal Guzman, Jessica Habermehl, David Hood, Stephen Kubler, Christopher Reading, Jessica Russo, Rachel Schy

Hatfield: Nisa Akanda, Eric Albaugh, Colleen Andris, Krupa Bhatt, Brian Burns, Justin Carr, Jonathan David, Kimberly Dela Merced, Ryan Fricker, Courtney Gill, Brandon Gilrain, James Heim, Prabhuti Jakhar, Michael Kelly, Alexandrea Kier, Sarah Kling, Karen Lopez, Michael MacDonald, Matthew McBride, Melaney Nelson, Payal Patel, Visakha Raj, Jacqueline Ramos, Katie Randall, Victoria Reeser, Stephen Richards, Lizabeth Skilton, Lauren Thomas, Divyesh Varsani, Dylan Wallis, Jiayi Wang, Farad Zaman

Horsham: Stefanie Barszowski, Maria Boggi, Jisun Cha, Courtney Durham, Alexander Fekete, Allison Foster, Da Eun Kim, Joshua Kozak, Danielle Lybrand, Andrew McGinnis, Alexandra McGrorty, Victoria McKale, Kaytlyn Nungesser, Heather Pringle, Victoria Rivers, Melissa Rowedder, Woo Young Song, Michaela Williams

Huntingdon Valley: Kevin Clark, Courtney Covelens, Deena Derenzis, Casey Hensley, Chae-Eon Jang, Irina Kogacheva, Ashley Lynn, Kendra McDonald, Samantha Smyth, Luis Sotelo

Jamison: Dana Donato

Jenkintown: Courtney Colkett-Harvey, Anthony Hirsch, Moeunsaem Jung, Casey Kasitz, Jinman Li, Natalia Ramirez Nova

King of Prussia: Ryan Conboy, Jamie Davis, Jacqueline Mazzi, Angelika Mari Morelos, Angelika Mae Morelos, Lauren Nelson, William Robinson

Lafayette Hill: Doris Aston, Johnny Barattucci, Brian Seyler, Chad Stante, Mikhaila Wilkins

Langhorne: James Macomber

Lansdale: Varun Belani, Victoria Brucker, Lisa Cahill, Abigail Chapin, Punardeep Chhabra, Seongbin Cho, Erica Christensen, Jiyoung Chun, Kayla Conceicao, Brianna Connors, Michael Curran, Phuc Dang, Evan Dehaven, Kellsie DeStefano, Jessica Evans, Gina Fucinari, Nahkyma Graham, Regina Guzman, Julie Hartman, Nathan Hegel, Carmeen Hutchinson, Jae Jang, Charles Lachman, Julia Lee, Jennifer Lieu, Vincent Lloyd, Jena Marron, John May, Nyia McEntyre, Seyedeh Sepideh Mirfakhar, Lindsey Morris, Jeremy Moser, Dara Nelson, Shab Noor, Doreen Panico, Paurav Patel, Janine Peca, Brianna Phelps, Morgan Pickersgill, Breanna Potts, Dylan Rainone, Jeffrey Regitko, Francheska Pauline Reyes, David Rowan, Gabrielle Scotti, Ashley Sheely, Huixin Shen, Nicholas Silva, Kisu Sohn, Sarah Stinson, Annie Vartanian, Robert Vogel, Hannah Whitby, Benjamin Zubyk

Limerick: Joseph Gulino, David Heller, Bjorn Ullmann, Zachary Zimmerman

Macungie: Camilo Burgos-Pimiento

Malvern: Jacob Robertson

Maple Glen: John Thomas Peyton

Mont Clare: Sarah Robbins

Montgomeryville: Jamar Martin

Mountville: Latae Schley

Narberth: Dori Malloy, Jennifer Mason, Jesse Putnam, Brooke Starkman

New Castle: Larrie Brown

Norristown: Kathleen Bacon, Nicole Battista, Erin Brindisi, Jessica Christman, Sandra Crooks, Vanessa Fosco, Thomas Gambone, David Grande, Brenna Hood, Latoscha Hudson, Jon Kilgannon, Jason Kilmartin, Matthew Mashaintonio, Jacori McEachnie, Diahann McIntyre, Kyle Moss, Vi Nguyen, Julie O’Connor, Julio Ollarvia, Elizabeth Palesano, Charles Prisco, Marina Resendiz, Kyle Stevens, Marcella Svetz, Dmitry Vereykin, Christopher Waters, Courtney Williams, Michele Wolfinger

North Wales: Andrew Belton, Stephanie Benford, Alyssa Bonner, Kayla Burnham, Justin Colon, Kathleen Cronin, Margaret Crush, Paul Hasyn, Soojung Hong, Alyssa Hoos, Nicole Jones, Yeon Joon Kim, Mary Kim, Ian Kim, Hye-Jung Kim, Julisa Loftus, Matthew Loggins, Garret Macrone, MacKenzie Mazak, Claudia Medina, Kerry Moran, Steven Park, Hee Park, Dhavalkumar Patel, Keyur Patel, Nathan Rockstroh, Karolina Rzepka, Linda Trinh, Fiamma Tulli, Can Uslu, Eli Wrubleski, Emma Wylie, Christine Yi

Oaks: Jacquelyn Crabtree, Ashley Daywalt

Oreland: Cassandra Davis, Kelly Maguire, Alexander McDermott, Ryan Meinke, Joseph Pinto, Sara Violi

Parker Ford: Angie Hunt

Pennsburg: Kyle Frederick, Kate Lukof, Gabriella Maine, Chad Petipren, Ryan Rothenberger, Katarzyna Sitko, Aaron Vandyke

Perkasie: Timothy Schneider

Perkiomenville: Susanne Antonio, Derek Boughter, Melanie Dahlquist, Jordan DeVore, Chelsea Faulkner, Charlotte Moore

Philadelphia: Ashley Ball, Nicholas Barile, Elizabeth Bergland, Esther Chun, Carly Handley, Davide Horn, Nicholas Lopez, Starletta Lumpkin, Mecca Sharrieff, Kristyn Simmons, Thomas Thorpe, Keirsten Volpe, Katherine Walters, Hyuck Yun

Phoenixville: Marina Clarisse Ballesteros, Daniel Berger, Kayla Brown, Danielle Digirolomo, Olivia Farrell, Cristian Fuentes, Rachel Gallina, Ahmad Hasaan, Brittany Hewitt, Alexander Kirkner, Amanda Layne, Joseph Reese, Kaelee Stearly

Plymouth Meeting: Rachel Beale, Kyle Bone, Kimberly Calhoun, Gabrielle Gioia, Kristen Janfrancisco, Scott Lukens, Timothy McClure, Autumn McClure, Joseph Monastero, Mersi Schueck, Alexandra Subbio, Daria Sykuleva

Pottstown: Nicholas Bartelmo, Michael Bianco, Emily Bohn, Francis Bohn, Emily Brunton, Colin Bullock, Michael Byrne, Mikayla Chippari, John Chrin, Walter Chrobocinski, Daijana Codett, Ryan Collins, Zachary Davis, Giovanni Deleo, Tiffany Dilworth, Alexandria Elliott, Carly Gajewski, Noel Lucas Geniza, Bridget Geri, Elizabeth Glaeser, Indya Harris, Christopher Hayden, Connie Holland, Athena Hollingsworth, Ruth Holsopple, Gaia Houseal, Hannah Irvin, Brianna Johnson, Sarah Kerwin, Kathryn Lee, Shan Lias, Jasmine Maldonado, Corinne Mancini, Jordan Markoski, Kyle Maurer, Evelyn Moehring, Meghan Oberholtzer, Ryan Patten, Michael Peterman, Sorana Phal, Kayla Polen, Emily Reitmeyer, Hannah Robinson, Holly Shively, Sara Shultz, Kayla Steenland, Angelica Stone, Axel Swanson, Ashwin Talreja, Anna Taylor, Pamela Tolentino, Tiffany Ullman, Felicia Vo, Kali Wade, James Walmsley, Christian Walters, Juliana Washko, Jacob Witty, Shane Woodrow, Jean Yannarell, Nathan Yost

Quakertown: Alec Gerhart, Sean Gorni, Agnieszka Mandosik, Anna Short

Reading: Brenda Jeznach

Red Hill: Catherine Camuso, Joanne Feldbruegge

Rockledge: Conor Gilsenan

Roslyn: Lauren Lockwood, Kevin Rooney, Madison Small, Leah Stewart, Victoria Templeton

Royersford: Blanca Anoushian, Claire Carroll, Brianna Garner, Reginald Harris, Lynn Lang, Kyle Surbrook, Michele Taluc-Chance, David Taylor, Emily Ward, Nathaniel Yeoman

Rydal: Christopher Clouse

Sanatoga: Lauren Antenucci, Kendra Houck

Schwenksville: Mariah Blank, Christopher Camuso, Daniela Casalinuovo, Jennifer Ciccotosto, James Clendening, Erin Duvinski, Blaine Kleiner, Patrick Mayr, Katharine Muscatello, Samantha Shoff, Daniel Walters

Skippack: Kelsey Dowling, John Haasis

Souderton: V. Armato, Rebekah Doelp, Sarah Doelp, Shane Grinkewitz, Brett Hale, Robert Hunsberger, Stephanie Lopez, Kyle Mondesir, Hieu Nguyen, Patrick O’Neil, Micah Plank, Mark Richardson, Rachel Sanders, Courtney Schueck, Jeet Shah, Lavinia Soliman, Dennis Stone, James Walsh, Danielle Warholic, Charis Yoo

Spring City: Jonathan Carville, Weston Finerfrock, Matthew Gray, Kimberly Hettrick

Stowe: Myesha McClam, Sheramy Moser

Stroudsburg: Alexis Price

Telford: Madeline Delp, Michael Domzalski, Leslie Dulin, Emily Freed, Wilson Gonzalez, Victoria Hange, Robert Jenne, Taylor Kwortnik, Quy Le, Charles Raffaele, Derek Reeser, Rachel Rose, Jason Smith, Christopher To, Jesse Vong, Erin Will

Trooper: Dominic Coppa

Villanova: Shariq Khan, James Mearns

Warrington: Sonia Kaur

West Chester: Daniel Boyd

West Conshocken: Matthew Ryan

Willow Grove: Colleen Barbardo, Brittney Burgos, Brian Dukart, Ariel Kates, Ji Sung Lee, Melissa McCann, Tracey Melendez, Alyssa Monte, Brian Ruby, Brianna Temler, Margaret Thompson, Megan Walmsley, Amanda Warren, Sarah Welch, Candice Yohe, Jingxu Zhu

Worcester: James Mahoney

Wyncote: Iyanuoluwa Adegbite, Joshua Kellem

Wyndmoor: Caitlyn Cox, Charles Diaz, Justin Patterson, Michael Porrini

Wynnewood: Rivka Gross, Laure Krumenacker, Victoria Nguyen, Zaifang Yu

Montgomery County Community College Announces Summer 2014 Dean’s List

Blue Bell/Pottstown/Lansdale, Pa.—Vice President of Academic Affairs and Provost Dr. Victoria Bastecki-Perez is pleased to announce the summer 2014 Dean’s List at Montgomery County Community College. The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have earned at least 12 cumulative credits at the College and who have a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher.

Dean’s List honorees are listed by area of residence.

Abington: Chad Davenport, David Robbins

Ambler: Brian Bailey

Audubon: Neil Ahern, Collin Bomgardner

Bala Cynwyd: Anthony Klaumenzer

Birdsboro: Tanesha Killgore

Blue Bell: Sarah Frank

Bryn Mawr: Eliel Ytterberg

Collegeville: Lindsay Bly, Salvatore Natale

Conshohocken: Kye Ho Kim, Ali Mohammed

Doylestown: Kenneth Stephon

Dresher: Peter Vernacchio

Eagleville: Daniel Buttorff

East Greenville: Rebecca Levengood

Fleetwood: Vivian Wentzel

Fort Washington: Tony Vernacchio

Glenside: Simba Allen-Martin, Crystal Nieman

Green Lane: James Cox

Harleysville: Zachary Boccella

Hatfield: Kasey Dietrich

Huntingdon Valley: Hryhory Yakymiv

Jenkintown: Sunghee Lee

King of Prussia: Joshua Differ

Lansdale: Thomas Catagnus, Tram Hoang, Matthew Prestifilippo, Brian Sirocka, Nicole Troy

Norristown: Wesley Hamilton

North Wales: Yoon Kim, Christopher Mills, Daniel O’Connell

Oreland: Matthew Will

Pennsburg: Kyle Fairchild

Philadelphia: Elizabeth Bergland, Katelyn Kallas

Phoenixville: Darlene Cornelison, Kaley Wohlgemuth

Plymouth Meeting: Brian Leahy, Scott Lukens

Pottstown: Brian Brown, Nick Centofanti, Kathleen Galligan, Leif Hums, Luke Moser, Meghan Oberholtzer, Victoria Smurthwaite, Sean White

Roslyn: Angela Tate

Royersford: Kelley Burris, Heather Holmes

Schwenksville: Christopher Wood

Souderton: Frank VanDerBogart-Maiorana

Spring City: Jonathan Carville, Daniel Samanen

Trappe: Brian O’Donnell

Willow Grove: Robert Wiley, Molly Wyman

Montgomery County Community College Announces Spring 2014 Dean’s List

Blue Bell/Pottstown, Pa.—Vice President of Academic Affairs and Provost Dr. Victoria Bastecki-Perez is pleased to announce the spring 2014 Dean’s List at Montgomery County Community College. The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have earned at least 12 cumulative credits at the College and who have a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher.

Dean’s List honorees are listed by area of residence.

Abington: Kevin Haas, Timothy Judge, Brian Kelly, Shannon Kennedy, Scott McCall, Rose Robinson, Rebecca Sargent, Erik Wagner

Ambler: Sunhee An, Brian Bailey, Brian Boggess, Rebecca Bookbinder, Ethan Butson, Kirsten Carver, Amanda Ciammetti, Candace Craig, Bryce Donnon, Abigail Drakely, Julian Greenberg, Summer Grenyion-Smith, Haeeun Lee, James Lu, Christina Mascuilli, Nichole Moran, Jasmine Newman, Carlo Pipitone, Evan Saltzman, Harly Sides, Devin Spillane, Allyson Super, Wei Wang, Charles Whitlock

Anchorage, Alaska: Jacob Robertson

Ardmore: Andrew Estornell, Cliff Prescott

Ardsley: Jessica Apeldorn, Gianna Todd

Audubon: Neil Ahern, Thomas DeLucia, James Donnelly, Jenna Gaasche, Emily Jenkins, Kristine Kuhna, David Weis

Bala Cynwyd: Helia Akbari, Robert Brothers

Bally: Brittany Dechert, Adam Eshleman

Barto: Stefan Bruder, Ashley Marlowe, Cody Tridento

Bechtelsville: Frank Dumont, Courtney Gilroy, Joseph Hartline, Robert Mihalcik

Berwyn: Eva Hozinez

Birdsboro: Richard McCash

Blue Bell: Alexander Booth, Kendall Gazzo, Nicole Hacking, John Hong, Erin King, Nikhil Madan, Nelson Martinez, Yinqing Pan, Hailey Reinbold, Harris Risell, Sarah Seeherman, Lu Tian, Mary Watson, Roberto Zuccarini

Boyertown: Samuel Ayoub, Jacquelyn Ball, Jenna Benfield, Deborah Callender, Grace Fennimore, James Griffin, Michael Harris, Zachary Parsons, Andrew Parsons, Ashley Wisler

Bridegeport: Jonathan Anyumba, Stephanie Giglio

Bridgeport: Irving Galvan

Bryn Athyn: Austin Rose

Cedars: Sussan Saikali, Victoria Sisonethasy

Chalfont: Morgan Ewart, Rachel Lee

Cheltenham: Melanie Arroyo, Nam Dangvy, Robert Fogarty, Chelsea Greever

Chester Spring: Shaun McNary

Collegeville: Samuel Ahola, Antonio Aloia, Kristopher Bochnowicz, Ashley Canning, Julie Clark, Sean Conners, Margret Fauls, Weiling Feng, Chelsea Flynn, Jorge Gallegos, Michele Gloser, Jennifer Groff, John Holdsworth, Christopher Kahn, Roberta Lee, Sophia Lisowski, Shawn Lowry, Shaun Martin, Taylor McGoldrick, Paige Murray, Brandon Olearsky, Brigitte Ortega, Madhuri Patel, Kevin Pierro, Brandon Pursell, Michael Reiner, Kirsten Smith, Chrissyanne Sokso, Kyle Steinke, Kristie Tang, Salma Trust, Tasha Zahakos, Xiangyu Zhou

Colmar: Timothy Schneider, Erica Tolton

Conshohocken: Michel Amabile, Allison Giannone, Joseph McCrae, Chanyang Seo, Richard Vose

Douglassville: Kyle Benjamin, Williamjob Canlas, Adriana Giotti, Charles Hennessey, Melissa Hunsicker, Stephen Maco, Amanda McNally, Michael Morrow, Chavez Ortiz, Nathan Prout

Downingtown: Carli Moore

Doylestown: Dori Brienza, Kenneth Stephon

Dresher: Steven Aller, Jennifer Cutler, Meredith Haltzman, Jenna Meyer

Eagleville: Thomas Bednar, Marla Feder, Skyelur Novelli, Dana Roberts, Rebecca Skeens, John Viglianese

East Greenville: Anna Brandt, Jarred Clemmer, Brendan Diehl, Allison Ortlip, Rebecca Richardson, Michelle Williams, Alice Yocum

East Norriton: Holly Fitzsimmons, Kathryn Hall, Hwi Lee, Sujata Parajuli, Kyle Sapovits

Elkins Park: Michael Duffey, Jesse Heath, Eitan Laurence, Dat Nguyen, Bruno Saint-Louis, William Schwarz

Elverson: Nicole Brodi, Megan Kane

Fleetwood: Joseph Sweigart

Flourtown: John Berger

Foothill Ranch, Calif.: Lauren Cordivari

Fort Washington: Nathanael Plaster

Gilbertsville: Rachel Brnilovich, Kathryn Brown, Tyler Emel, Kirstin Ervin, Lisa Evans, Robert Hayes, Laurianne Kelly, Katlyn Mutone, Alexa Parrilla, Magdolna Pinto, Brian Richmond, Monica Ryan, Andrew Vaccaro

Glenside: Nicholas Acker, Megan Bilbee, Julie Chiodo, Noah Cohen, Michael Duplessis, Andrew Frederick, Victoria Fulforth, Phoebe Gavula, Claudette Graham, Chelsie Harmer, McCaela Holland, Kirby Kistler, Mark Lynch, Crystal Nieman, Stefano Notarianni, Timothy Parisi, Stephanie Peel, Kimberly Pessoa, Christina Powers, Jennifer Rejniak, Amanda Settembrino, Denzel Warren, David Watts, Zachary Woerner, Ji Mok Yeom

Green Lane: Tyler Grubb, Alan Kinley, Connor Marble, Angelina Sirak, Stephanie Sirak, Robert Ziegler

Gulph Mills: John Stanish

Gwynedd Valley: Alexandra Haufler, Michelle Ratka

Harleysville: Larry Bergey, Denise Berkelback, Becca Bilofsky, Zachary Boccella, Stephen Coachi, Whitni Cole, Patrick Davis, Michael Duong, Colleen Dych, Justin Eppley, Ryan Erskine, Miranda Golden, Christina Harris, Virginia Hoffman, Trisha Hoffman, Mehdi Hooshmand Rad, Michael Hurst, Natalie Jarratt, Samantha Kee, Angelica Koffel, Michelle Lohr, Richelle Lowe, Tonya Moye, Jordan Petaccio, Steve Provencher, Caitlyn Schillinger, Kayleigh Smith, Jennifer Solomon, Jackie Williams, Kelsey Wimmenauer

Hatboro: Jennifer A’harrah, Tiffany Bernert, Rachael Carrullo, Christina Catherman, Anthony Cirillo, David Hood, Robert Kargher, Christopher Kim, Alexander Knox, Seth Mansor, Ruth Martinez de Jesus, Joey Meyers, Christopher Mullen, Searra Sconions, Kimberly Stein, Danielle Sulthaus, Rachel Tashjian, Vitaliy Votchits, Emily Watkins

Hatfield: Eric Albaugh, Matthew Bell, Celine Bolandbintner, Amber Doll, Tori Famous, Tabassum Farah, Courtney Gill, Sung Kim, Rudy Koestel, Kevin Landes, Karen Lopez, Alyssa Miles, Jenna Moyer, Malachi Musick, Mohammad Mustafa, Tony Nguyen, Malonda Nsiku, Ashley Paskill, Vidisha Patel, Upasana Patel, Mark Petti, Tyler Phifer, Courtney Schroding, Farad Zaman

Hereford: Renee Woodard

Horsham: Robyn Barbell, Maria Boggi, Timothy Brown, Danielle Cole, Valerie Esposito, Eric Foster, Diana Giammarco, Kevin Kelly, Christina Maguire, Michael McCarty, Hanan Mohammed, Shahil Patel, Deanna Rapak, David Reedel, Kevin Romanoli, Thomas Roof, Eric Rossi, Eun Shim, Cassandra West, Melissa White

Huntingdon Valley: Isabella Andre, Ciara Cipriano, Kevin Clark, Courtney Covelens, Kathleen Davies, Kevin Distasio, Johanna Licari, Elizabeth McElvaney, Jason Sides, Samantha Smyth

Jeffersonville: Brian McCluskey

Jenkintown: Kelli Dietrich, Samuel Juliani, Eun Hye Kim, Dong Lee, Jinman Li, Natalia Ramirez Nova, Tomasz Romanowski

King of Prussia: Timothy Hill, Aalaa Jandali, Hayme Mikael Morelos, Lauren Nelson, Ashley Pagnotti, Fiona Palladino, Hali Romeu, David Rupp, Taylor Schuebel, Alexa Williams

Lafayette Hill: Bandana Moktan, Melissa Price

Lancaster: Mallory Murphy

Lansdale: Lauren Alexander, Jenarosa Auriemma, Magdalena Bartnikowska, Rufus Baruti, Madeleine Biletz, Michael Blackburn, Lauren Blumberg, Gregory Borolla, Heather Bowen, Victoria Brucker, Trisha Calhoun, Abigail Chapin, Jihye Chun, Jiyoung Chun, Collin Cousart, Alison Deitsch, Hetal Doshi, Dillon Etze, Erika Gibson, Teresa Gruber, Shawna Hall, Matthew Handwerk, Patrick Higgins, Lauren Himes, Tram Hoang, Rachael Hoffmann, Thanh Huynh, Karen Kampia, Nayoung Kim, Alexander Knoll, Leah Kucenic, Mis Kulsum, Andrew Labate, Yau-Wai Lam, Hyeyeon Lee, Ashley Lepera, Jennifer Lieu, Aryam Miro, Allison Moreland, Lindsey Morris, Timothy Mundro, Dung Nguyen, Janine Peca, Brianna Phelps, Morgan Pickersgill, Sabrina Qawasmy, Rehm Ricchetti, Ednibet Sapeg, Ashley Sheely, Huixin Shen, Ashley Smith, Brianna Suppi, Theodore Szczur, Luke Tillger, Nicole Troy, Hannah Whitby, Micah Whitney, Larry Wood, Jiwan Yang, Tyler Zubyk

Laverock: Laura Franklin

Lederach: Colleen Ferguson

Limerick: Jessica Buno, Masynn Gensler, Shari Walker, Rebecca Whitton, Daniel Wolbach

Maple Glen: Daniel Cohen, Matthew Strolle, Olivia Yu

Merion Station: Sasha Brown

Mont Clare: Laurie MacEachern

Montgomeryville: Jamar Martin

Narberth: Timothy Groves

Norristown: Amelia Alameno, Nicole Battista, Erin Brindisi, Angela Cavaliere, Edward Centrella, Nina Ciampoli, William Dougherty, Brianne Early, Amanda Felix, Doi Go, Carlos Gordon, Jacob Grande, David Grande, Tyler Greco, Wesley Hamilton, Carol Hedgepeth-Avery, Elizabeth Holleger, Heidi Hunsberger, Robert Hunt, Brittany Jones, Christian Jorna, Jon Kilgannon, Mark Kressler, Bogdan Loboda, Michael Melito, Caroline Moman, Prahar Patel, Amber Reinhart, Eric Shope, Briana Stinson, Luke Vanaller, Sarina Wang, Brian Ziff

North Wales: Cristofer Anton, Kate Arskaya, Uche Bundo, Kayla Burnham, Kavita Chaudhry, Michael Coughlin, Kathleen Cronin, Rebecca Cronin, Lydia Crush, Brent Hoyer, Yeon Joon Kim, Jongchan Lee, Kathleen McCauley, Christopher Mills, Catherine Morroney, Steven Park, Juhyun Park, Hee Park, Dhavalkumar Patel, Nicole Revitsky, Rebecca Robinson, Emily Smith, Timothy Weisbein, Emma Wylie

Oaks: Jacquelyn Crabtree

Oley: Danielle Weber

Oreland: Staci Perez, Daniel Riley, Paul Riley

Palm: Timothy Kilbride

Pennsburg: Michaela Buckwalter, Taylour Catarious, Kinga Kaminska, Jessica Persons, Margaretta Poku-Adjei, Aaron Vandyke

Perkiomenville: Gabi Ciociola, Keenan Gruver, Kyra Moyer, Sarah Murray, Leslie Rynhart

Philadelphia: Elizabeth Bergland, Deborah Coleman, Eric Gainor, Darryl Grant, Dustin Markle, Ricky Sokun

Phoenixville: Brandon Carmichael, Kevin Collins, Marissa Coulter, Jessica Delorefice, Colten Dollar, Olivia Farrell, Amanda Force, Bryana Gates, Hayden Hamilton, Alexander Roccaro, Yolanda Rosas, Erik Schwagerl, Mary Watson, Kaley Wohlgemuth, Philip Zhu

Plymouth Meeting: Ashley Costa, Devon Hyer, Joseph Monastero, Evan Noble, Melissa Rodier, Amanda Sinon

Pottstown: Hector Astacio, Sandra Bartha, Kevin Beckham, Brian Brown, Michael Carbo, Nick Centofanti, Christie Christ, Terri Coleman, Anastasia Di Lello, Tiffany Dilworth, Anne Fisher, Philippe Garreaud, Naseer Gibbs, Emily Graves, John Harvey, Tory Hudgins, Leif Hums, Michael Ingram, Regina Kowalski, Corinne Mancini, Sabrina Marschner, John May, Brandon Neikam, Lauren Niedelman, Nicholas Paden, Brandon Ruppe-Schlau, Jenna Saylor, Holly Shively, Alexandra Simonetti, Victoria Smurthwaite, Marisa Somich, Emily Summers, Anthony Tartaglia, Danna Tolentino, Pamela Tolentino, Kali Wade, Heather Weiss, Betsy West, Timothy Williams, Nathan Yost, Kara Younkin

Quakertown: Anna Short, Alex Wu

Reading: Eunmi Lee

Red Hill: Kaitlyn Croll, Joanne Feldbruegge, Mary Heebner, Samantha Leonard

Roslyn: Andrew Spengler, Leah Stewart, Angela Tate

Royersford: Jessica Bickel, Ryan Boyle, Emily Diemer, Dominic Dolenti, Solange Jacques, Michael Mazoue, Nolan Poole, Katherine Royer, Michael Stopyra, Patrick Sullivan, Shayna Velasquez

Sanatoga: Lauren Antenucci, Tyler Musser

Schwenksville: Jansen Brooks, Steven Brown, Devon Carrow, Emily Guckin, Jackie Hanahan, Ashley Leperson, Jacquelyn Lutz, Megan O’Connor, Tyler Oliver, Rachael Pritchard, Caitlin Pritchard, Melissa Rufe, Kimberly Shaffer, Amy Silvas, Lauren Spear, Daniel Walters

Sellersville: Justin Cramer, Emmeline McIlvain, Dominick Pytel

Souderton: Rebecca Auseichyk, Kevin Blankenship, Kelly Crowley, Andrew Crugnale, Ryan Fluck, Rebecca Haley, Jennifer Hange, Kathryn Helfrich, Scott Higgins, Robert Hunsberger, Logan McCurry, Jennifer Ngo, Josiah Patterson, Ranae Richardson, Charis Yoo

Southampton: Donald Halbruner

Spring City: Jesse Bickel, Christine Brown, Jonathan Carville, Jessica Diguiseppe, Stacia Gonder, James Hoke, Dylan Jordan, Kaitlyn Peterson

Stowe: Nicole Chu, Robert Gauger, William Kasper, Troy Lutcavage, Julie Mann

Strafford: Christopher Morgan

Telford: Timothy Balch, Madeline Delp, Kathryn Donley, Felicia Garis, Daniel Isaak, Jonathan Moyer, Damien Rishel, Justine Sammons, Erin Will, Hyunjeong Yang

Trappe: Megan Gordon, Melissa Mantey, Jillian Nabozny, Ameen Wahba

Trooper: Brittany Livingston

Valley Forge: Daniel Bussell

Villanova: Hiba Butt

Warminster: Raymond Gray

Wayne: Andrew Baschoff, Kristen Born

West Chester: Anna Beiswenger, Angela Mertz, Amy Siter

Willow Grove: Amanda Brady, Cassidy Czerpak, Hannah Engelhardt, Peter Johnson, Perry Jones, Arielle Kearns, Natalya Kwasnjuk, Ashanti Lloyd, Keith Lockett, Tracey Melendez, Norman Miles, Alyssa Monte, Matthew Rickert, Joseph Rines, Brian Ruby, Margaret Thompson, Zachary Wiley

Woolwich Township, N.J.: Rebecca Laughlin

Worcester: James Mahoney, Owen Murphy

Wyncote: Shelby Harmon, Guy Henderson, Emily Ward

Wyndmoor: Dwayne Lawrence

Wynnewood: Benjamin Gidaro, Camila Romero Dos Santos

Enhanced by Zemanta