Learn More About MCCC At Fall Open Houses

Blue Bell/Pottstown/Lansdale, PA—Montgomery County Community College (MCCC) will hold three open houses this fall to provide prospective students and their families with information about the College’s programs, campuses and activities. To register, visithttp://www.mc3.edu/fallopenhouse or call 215-628-2969 for Central Campus, 610-427-4984 for West Campus or 267-646-5970 for The Culinary Arts Institute.

The College’s Central Campus, located at 340 DeKalb Pike in Blue Bell, will host an open house on Saturday, Oct. 22, from 9 to 11 a.m.

The College’s West Campus, located at 101 College Drive in Pottstown, will host an open house on Saturday, Nov. 5, from 9 to 11 a.m.

The Culinary Arts Institute of Montgomery County Community College, located at 1400 Forty Foot Road in Lansdale, will host an open house on Saturday, Nov. 12, from 10 a.m.-noon.

Both the Central and West Campus open houses will provide information about the College’s 100+ associate degree and certificate programs, as well as information about the admissions process, paying for college, academic support, transfer opportunities, the Virtual Campus, the University Center, intercollegiate athletics and student organizations and clubs, among other topics. Tours will be given and alumni will be on hand to speak with students and families.

At The Culinary Arts Institute’s open house in the Towamencin Town Square complex, attendees will have the opportunity to tour the kitchens and classrooms while learning about Culinary Arts, Baking and Pastry Arts and Hospitality associate degree programs, as well as Culinary Enthusiast classes and other non-credit offerings. Representatives will be on hand to answer questions about the admissions process, financial aid, scholarships, and the transfer partnership with Johnson & Wales University, among other topics.

To learn more about all that Montgomery County Community College has to offer, visit http://www.mc3.edu.

Advertisements

Learn About MCCC’s New A.S. In Public Health During Info Sessions‏

Blue Bell, Pa.—Current and prospective students are invited to attend information sessions about Montgomery County Community College’s (MCCC) new Associate in Science (A.S.) degree program in Public Health, which begins this fall.

The information sessions will be held on Wednesday, March 23 from 12:30-1:15 p.m. and 5-5:45 p.m. in Parkhouse Hall room 103 at MCCC’s Central Campus, 340 DeKalb Pike, Blue Bell.

In MCCC’s Public Health program, students will earn how to apply population perspectives to examine social, environmental and behavioral determinants of health in the prevention and control of disease. The program prepares graduates to transfer to a four-year college or university to continue their studies in Public Health.

“The field of public health is far reaching. It’s an ideal major for students who want to be in a health field, but who do not want to work in a clinical setting. Health education and health promotion practitioners work with patients in a different way,” explained Natasha Patterson, instructor and coordinator of Public Health at MCCC.

Graduates of public health programs frequently work in the areas of health policy, regional planning, health education and promotion, health administration and in public health specializations in a variety of social sciences fields.

“Public health can’t be put in a box. It crosses so many fields,” said Pattersen.

Even though MCCC’s A.S. degree program in Public Health begins in fall 2016, Introduction to Public Health (PBH 101) is being offered this spring and will be offered during both summer sessions. To learn more about the program, visit http://www.mc3.edu/academics and click on Areas of Study, followed by Health Sciences, then by Public Health.

New Partnership With Ursinus College Streamlines Transfer Process For MCCC Graduates

PHOTO: Montgomery County Community College and Ursinus College signed a transfer articulation agreement on Dec. 3. Pictured, James Linksz (left), MCCC Interim President, and S. Brock Blomberg, Ursinus President, shake hands following the signing. Photo by Sandi Yanisko.

PHOTO: Montgomery County Community College and Ursinus College signed a transfer articulation agreement on Dec. 3. Pictured, James Linksz (left), MCCC Interim President, and S. Brock Blomberg, Ursinus President, shake hands following the signing. Photo by Sandi Yanisko.

Blue Bell, Pa.—Montgomery County Community College (MCCC) graduates can now count Ursinus College (Ursinus) among their seamless transfer options, thanks to a new transfer articulation agreement signed by college officials on Dec. 3. The agreement encourages and facilitates the transfer of qualifying MCCC graduates to Ursinus, located in Collegeville, Pa., to complete their baccalaureate degrees.

Under the agreement, MCCC students who graduate with Associate of Arts (A.A.), Associate of Science (A.S.), Associate in Fine Arts (A.F.A.), Associate in Applied Science (A.A.S.) or Associate in General Studies (A.G.S.) degrees and have a 3.0 grade point average (GPA) may transfer to Ursinus with junior status, given they meet Ursinus admissions requirements and complete a transfer admissions intent form prior to applying.

“This agreement could not have been accomplished without the great collaboration of faculty from Ursinus and Montgomery,” said Dr. James Linksz, MCCC Interim President. “Collaboration created this bridge between the two institutions, which are both in the business of helping students succeed.”

While MCCC’s graduates have successfully transferred to institutions across the country and world, building formal relationships with select colleges and universities streamlines the transfer process. These partnerships also introduce students to transfer destinations they may not have considered, such as select liberal arts institutions like Ursinus.

“This is an important day, marking the beginning of our journey and celebrating our partnership,” said S. Brock Blomberg, Ursinus President, also acknowledging the contribution of the late Ursinus President Dr. Bobby Fong with this agreement. “Since its inception, Ursinus has the philosophy of creating a wider bandwidth of opportunities, like this one. This is the first articulation agreement with any community college, and we’re glad it’s with Montgomery.”

This transfer agreement is not the first time the two institutions have collaborated. Over the summer, two MCCC STEM students—Sean Heron, of Royersford, and Rachel Simon, of Bensalem—participated in Ursinus’ Pilot Program for Community College Research, where they worked on original research projects alongside teams of Ursinus students and faculty mentors as part of the institution’s competitive Summer Fellows program.

“This was a great experience,” said Heron. “I was able to use the techniques I learned at MCCC and adapt them for what was needed in the lab. It helped me to grow as a student, and it also verified the career path I want to pursue.”

The latest agreement is the fifth between MCCC and a highly selective institution; other such partners include Bucknell University, Bryn Mawr College, Dickinson College and Lehigh University. In total, MCCC has transfer agreements with close to 60 colleges and universities. MCCC is Ursinus’ first formal community college partner.

To learn more about transfer opportunities at MCCC, visit mc3.edu/student-resources/transfer-services/transfer-agreements.

Ursinus College is a highly selective, residential college with 1,650 students that is widely recognized for its Common Intellectual Experience. Founded in 1869, Ursinus is an undergraduate liberal arts institution that provides a rigorous curriculum that empowers the intellect, awakens moral sensitivity and challenges students to improve society. The tree-lined, 170-acre campus abounds with sculptures and artwork, and is located in Collegeville, Pennsylvania. For more information, visit ursinus.edu.

Montgomery County Community College offers a comprehensive curriculum of more than 100 degree and certificate programs, a Virtual Campus, a Culinary Arts Institute, a Municipal Police Academy, and specialized workforce development programs, all of which leverage the College’s nationally ranked use of innovative technology. An Achieving the Dream (AtD) Leader College, the institution is positioned at the vanguard of national efforts to increase completion, improve learning outcomes, and remove barriers to access for more than 24,000 students annually. The College is also recognized regionally and nationally for its sustainability leadership, work with military veterans, and community service and service learning opportunities. Visit mc3.edu or join us on Twitter @mccc.

2015 Montgomery County Community College Graduates

Blue Bell/Pottstown, Pa.— A total of 1,457 students graduated from Montgomery County Community College with 1,473 associate’s degrees and certificates during the 48th Commencement ceremony on May 21 at the Central Campus, 340 DeKalb Pike, Blue Bell.

The 2015 graduates are listed by area of residence.

Abington:  Paul Becker, Brittany Burgess, Sean Gordon, Shannon Kennedy, Katrina Lundy, Scott McCall, Daniel McDevitt, Melissa Melendez, Francesca Monterosso, Michael Piunti, David Robbins, Rose Robinson, Ralph Swartz

Ambler:  Elizabeth Adams, Brian Bailey, Brian Boggess, Denise Bowen, Cymone Caines, Bo Hae Chang, Karin Christiansen, Candace Craig, Sylvia Donnelly, Viviana Dugas, Iris Euceda Hernandez, Samantha Friedman, Meredith Funt, Charnelle Green, Winsome Grenyion, Summer Grenyion-Smith, Christopher Guglielmi, Asia Handy, Nathanael Hansell, Michael Howald, Michael Hutchinson, Victoria Julian, Sayera Kapitanova, Jennifer Kim, Edwin Lopez, Michael Maurtua, James McNally, Andrew Mills, Jasmine Newman, David Rothwell, Adelina Santiago, Savannah Schultz, Rachel Sexton, Devin Spillane, Alexis Wache, Richard Walton, David Yannes

Ann Arbor, Mich.:  Adam Smith

Ardmore:  Lu Boles, Cliff Prescott

Ardsley:  Allison Albrecht, Jessica Apeldorn

Audubon:  Nicole Betton, Ryan Casper, Eva Ciancimino, Jon Harper, Phillip Headen, Kristine Kuhna, Kevin Kuhna, Macenzie Miller, Diane Seeberger, Joseph Sotingco, Ryan Taylor, Kristen Walker, David Weis

Bala Cynwyd:  Joseph Barry, Nathan Horowitz, Li Zhang

Baltimore, Md.:  Jessenia Sosa

Barto:  Alex Eidle, Samantha Endy, Sarah Froehlich, Justin Gaydos, Lauren Keyser, Jordan O’Herrick, Tyler Postell

Bechtelsville:  Lisa Freed, Heather Sutton

Bensalem:  Shazia Memon

Berwyn:  Gabriella Deel

Beverly:  Danielle Ross

Birdsboro:  Samantha Bergeman, Lori Ellis, Heather Hedrick, Ashley Robinson, Nicole Thomas, Kevin Twitty

Blue Bell:  Alexander Booth, Dionne Bowie, Leon Clemmer, Adam Craven, Molly Dunn, Daniel Dwyer, Jeffrey Farragut, Brittany Fuller, Anthony Gonzalez, Garrett Heese, Ji Sun Her, Lisa Heverly, John Hong, Joshua Julien, David Kelly, Erin King, Lorin Logreco, Joseph Mancini, Nelson Martinez, Joseph Mastrocola, Pamela Mendez, Kaseylynne Myers, Ciara Palatano, Yinqing Pan, Kyle Paulsworth, Brittany Revels, Melissa Richter, Georgina Risell, Jennifer Ruffner, Thomas Ruser, Sarah Seeherman, Robert Sullivan, Chris Tremoglie, Mary Watson

Boothwyn:  Samantha Katch, Laura Meehan

Boyertown:  Samuel Ayoub, Deborah Callender, Theresa Dech, Hannah Gravinese, John Kline, Amanda Kulp, Corey Mason, Megan McGlinchey, Lisa Miller, Hailey Miller, Carlie Oswald, John Petrecz, Tori Weisel, Christopher Werner

Breinigsville:  Lindsay Jacobsen

Bridgeport:  Jean Abdelmesieh, Deanna Cantello, Stephen Corbin, Irving Galvan, Stephanie Giglio, Shaianne Granger, Patricia Hart, Tu Nguyen, Bridgett Nicolai, Lindsey Smith

Brooklyn, N.Y.:  Bryan Graves

Broomall:  Ji Lee

Bryn Mawr:  Bari Neifeld-Dick, Payalben Patel, Eliel Ytterberg

Cedars:  Sussan Saikali

Chalfont:  Andrew Biglin, Paul Choi, Thomas Heller, Rebecca Shigo, Jack Stalte

Cheltenham:  McIntosh Bazile, Peter Corbett, Nam Dangvy, Jenny Duong, Desiree Epps, Chelsea Greever, Thomas Hunt, Cody Kauffman, Steven Kiska, Ashley McGettigan, Andrew Migliore, Natalie Nelson, Alina Rodriguez, Andre Wright

Cherry Hill, N.J.:  Kate Cawley

Chester Springs:  Kalin Normoyle

Churchville:  Bonnie Block

Claymont, Del.:  Oji Bratcher

Coatesville:  Heather Anderson

Collegeville:  Antonio Aloia, Marina Blake, Kara Boggs, Tara Bracht, Nathan Broomall, Melissa Broughton, Catherine Callahan, Christopher Cappello, Theresa Carfagno, Julia Chung, Abby Cohen, Meredith Consono, Stephanie Dang, Rosemary DiYenno, Marcella Engro, Margret Fauls, Robert Fegan, Karina Felus, Weiling Feng, Patricia Fenske, Chelsea Flynn, Amy Fowler, Evan Galletta, Mark Greer, Allyson Hain, Evan Hundertmark, Kelsey Kilgour, Ashley Krieble, Lauren Lamont, Chrissyanne Lawson, Shiara Kaye Lopez, Shawn Lowry, Rahul Manoharan, Lisa Martin, Jakob Metzradt, Craig Miller, Cara Miller, Georgianna Mizell, Kevin Murphy, Paige Murray, Brandon Olearsky, Brigitte Ortega, Harley Pascavage, Shreya Patel, Caitlin Pedley, Megan Potoma, Brandon Pursell, Philip Radick, Moisei Scutaru, Roger Seibert, Sara Slinkman, Kyle Steinke, Anza Thomas, James Thomas, Lucas Triglia, Richard Trout, Tracy Ukaegbu, Natalie Watson, Aaron White, Kathleen Winkelman, Ashley Witcraft, Tasha Zahakos

Colmar:  Minsoo Chong, Brandon Griggs, Corwin Menefee, Amanda Paone, Molly Shapcott, Nichole Singer

Conshohocken:  Jessica Burdick, Courtney Cipar, Benjamin Delos Santos, Jonathan Drozd, Kelli Gould, Heather Jaramillo, Caroline Lopez, Katelyn Maksymyk, Ashley Morgan, Jenna Park, Michele Pelusi, Lisa Peterson, Krista Reilly, Julius Selfinger, Dana Snyder, Rachel Tether, Tyler Tucker

Coopersburg:  Heather Whitworth

Douglassville:  Victoria Cook, William Dolan, Alexandra Eckert, Stephanie Eckert, Patrick Hedgepeth, Robert Heimbach, Douglas Lamont, Karen Leonard, Dillon Leone, Amanda McNally, Kyle Moore, Nathan Prout, Mya Scheifley, Marianne Wright

Downingtown:  Charlotte Lawrence, Quinn Luciano

Doylestown:  Kenneth Stephon

Dresher:  William Brown, Tiffany Collins, Jennifer Cutler, Dillon Goldstein, Jenna Meyer, Margaret Park

Eagleville:  Perla Alarcon, Jessica Cherry, Marina Dimore, Marla Feder, Robin Fiorella, Ashley Hembrick, Alyson Horning, Shelley Johnson, Andrew Laroche, Joseph Martin, Patrick Owens, Alexa Peters, Jessica Roberts, Dana Roberts, Rebecca Schall, Peter Schlenker

East Greenville:  Jolyn Adam, Anna Brandt, Brendan Diehl, Sarah Keck, Nathanael Radcliff, Samantha Stewart, Nicole Waltenbaugh, Jeanette Welsh

East Norriton:  Viral Amin, Brian Condran, Marvin Craig, Philip Dorman, Morgan Heist, Jessica Jackson, Ryan Kelly, Suzette Leary, Junho Lim, Colleen McGann, Matthew Molnar, Christopher Nave, Danielle Pfender, Josephine Rugh, Tyrone Tate, Shylah Villafuerte-Gomban

Elkins Park:  William Bowman, Paul Cosgrove, Vellee Datts, Ryan Davis, Matthew Douglas, Alexander Flores, Quyntyn Gaston, Dorothy Gilliam, Henry Haynes, Christian Jean-Baptiste, Geun Jeon, Eitan Laurence, Niriel Laurence, Omolola Meshe, Ayanna Miller, Larysa Moskalets, Ian Noyes, Shardae Pennick, Ginevra Reiff, Gianna Ryder, Yesenia Sanchez, Diane Soto

Elverson:  Nicole Brodi, Zachary Young

Erdenheim:  Richard Ingersoll, Julia McIntyre

Exton:  Samantha Lopez

Flagler Beach, Fla.:  Shawn Haviland

Fleetwood:  Joseph Sweigart

Flourtown:  Aaron Hicks, Sarah Roman, Gabrielle Santangelo, Allison Walls

Forked River, N.J.:  Emily Guckin

Fort Lauderdale, Fla.:  Kedejah Prawl

Fort Washington:  Talya Delacasas, Brian Ego, Allison Ewen, Ann Fletcher, Matthew Kristire, Nathanael Plaster, Eric Rossi, Michelle Scarbrough, Caitlin Smith

Gilbertsville:  Kyler Brown, Robert Brown, Marion Bucci, Josh Davis, Matthew Detterline, Joseph Dick, Jeffery Ellwanger, Shane Ervin, Hether Fatal, Michael Fischer, Deborah Grater, April Groman, Angel Guerre-Chaley, Landon Kaufmann, Robert Kerekes, Melissa Missimer, Ricky Panicker, Alexa Parrilla, James Pederson, Samantha Pinto, Keith Place, Brian Richmond, Silvia Shambo, Maha Sonsino, Cory Sottanella, James Spiece, Megan Strickland, Katelyn Uhlig, Jacquelyn Velez, Mary Grace Wilson, Elizabeth Zaleski

Glenside:  Zachary Abel, Nicholas Acker, Simba Allen-Martin, Abby Aversa, James Ball, Matthew Bellinger, Sean Bradley, Aimee Brennan, Jordan Brnich, Angela Brown, Noah Cohen, Christian Coley, Kristopher Crossley, Jennifer Curran, Ashton Diggs, Laura Dougherty, Eli Ferris, Andrew Frederick, Anthony Frisco, Jennifer Garvin, Phoebe Gavula, Mary Griffenburg, Cecelia Guarini, Jessika Jessie, Brittany-Alannah King, Bong-In Koh, Cory Leech, Emily Linso, Mark Lynch, David McDermott, Kymberli Morrell, Aliyah Murray, Crystal Nieman, Zachary Oertel, Timothy Parisi, Stephanie Peel, Melissa Perozze, Damalie Pierre, Crystal Podrost, Christina Powers, Melanie Quick, Eoghan Quigg, Sherri Razaq-Thiers, Jason Rodriguez, Steven Rule, Laurel Sauer, Casey Sauer, Robert Scholly, Jaclyn Sheehan, Mee So, Mary Surdykowski, Jessica Tipson, Colin Walker, Denzel Warren, David Watts, Lauren Williams, Paul Willis

Grandview:  Lisa Edghill

Graterford:  Kevin Deangeles

Grayslake, Ill.:  Xindi Tang

Green Lane:  Christopher Keenan, Frank Keenan, Connor Marble, Rachael Radcliff, Dalton Reinford, Stephanie Sirak, Angelina Sirak, Evelyn Troxel, Tyler Wilz

Gulph Mills:  Paige Allen, Ryan Kabel

Gwynedd Valley:  Frederick Corner, Alexandra Haufler

Harleysville:  Elizabeth Bones, Tyler Burkle, Megan Cammarota, Vincent Casciello, Daniel Cornell, Michael Covel, Jessica DeGroot, Peyton Desanta, Kathleen Dolan, Antoinette Dowdy, Zachary Engle, Stacey Figueiredo, Rachel Frick, Emira Garanovic, Miranda Golden, Milagros Harpel, Christina Harris, Virginia Hoffman, Laura Huerta, Natalie Jarratt, Kaitlyn Kelley, Peter Kinuthia, Angelica Koffel, Jamie Kolb, Thomas Krajewski, Eva Kuykendall, Tyler Lamkins, Tonya LePera, Natasha Lepera, Kevin Lister, Bradley Masters, Nicholas Maurer, Gregory Mazza, Gregory Meinhardt, Jessica Miller, Hamdi Mohamed, Tonya Moye, Jenna Nase, Brianna Nase, John Orr, Tory Pavlichko, Klurasia Pelfrey, Jason Renshaw, Mitchell Schad, Matthew Schreffler, James Shields, Jennifer Solomon, Jack Tief, Davis Trinh, Tyla Van Tilburg, Christopher Wallace, Jackie Williams, Lei Zhang, Laura Zickefoose

Hatboro:  Jennifer A’harrah, Alexis Andersen, Sarah Anderson, Hailey Beattie, Tiffany Bernert, Susan Betron, Christopher Brundage, Alexander Calderwood, Ian Cassidy, Holly Christy, Linda Cioci, Anthony Cirillo, Giella Defrancesco, William Dixon, Michael Edwards, Cory Goodson, Jessica Habermehl, Thomas Hays, David Hood, Denise Isett, Gary Jones, Robert Kargher, Alexander Knox, Tyreek Magruder, Nicholas Malgieri, Seth Mansor, Elizabeth McConnell, Molly McPeak, Bret Murphy, Patrick Murphy, Edward Onimus, Michael Ostrander, Carissa Pohl, Kelly Prunkel, Alejandra Quintero, Christopher Reymer, Michael Ruggia, Jennifer Sanceciz, Jeff Schreiber, Nicholas Soltys, Laura Swan, Rachel Tashjian, Vitaliy Votchits, Emily Watkins, Jonathan Weaver, Jacob Weingarten, Frederic Zajac

Hatfield:  Nicole Albor, Arafat Ara, William Bachert, Leanna Bannon, Matthew Bell, Elizabeth Bevington, Moira Bresnahan, Md Chowdhury, Vincenzo Colella, Amber Doll, Ian Eisenhart, Albert Faymore, Tyler Feher, Sheba Funches, Loni Gadaleta, Samantha Guzman, Sierra Herb, Rhonda Herold, Daeik Hwang, Md Islam, Radiah Ismat, Taylor Jordan, Shannon Knauer, Rudy Koestel, Alyssa Miles, Timothy Miller, Melissa Miller, Faisal Mollick, Malachi Musick, Shohela Nasrin, Tony Nguyen, Christopher Odom, Rina Patel, Mirajkumar Patel, Vidisha Patel, Krupali Patel, Vikram Ratawa, Stephen Rombola, Remon Samy, Andrew Slavin, Christopher Supplee, Desiree’ Taggart, Lauren Thomas, Katherine Vogel, Jiayi Wang, Rebecca Wetzel, Eun-Hae Yang, Farad Zaman

Havertown:  Russell Casino

Horsham:  Sean Bellini, James Chun, Jeffrey Cole, Andrew Finney, Eric Foster, Domenick Garbarino, Diana Giammarco, Khayri Graves, Lee Greenberg, Danielle Greger, Christopher Haber, Patrick Haggerty, Nicole Hobbs, Theresa Hollerbach, James Kohler, Joshua Kozak, Sheila MacDonald, Victoria Marchak, Stephanie Matthews, Tom McDonald, Janice McGarrigle, Andrew McGinnis, Shahil Patel, Mary Plunkett, Amberlynn Rager, Thomas Roof, Evan Rostron, Stephen Ryan, Luke Schalki, Andrew Severns, Stephanie Sferco, Victoria Sirianni, Courtney Slensky, Robert Sterling, Melissa White, Maryellen Wunder

Huntingdon Valley:  Kevin Clark, Courtney Covelens, Lisa Cunningham, Ilona Diner, Kostyantyn Dyachenko, Lisa Giorla, Casey Hensley, Julianne Johnson, Irina Kogacheva, Lisa Malone, Nataliya Matkivska, Kasey McElvaney, Danielle Nicol, Oleg Romanyshyn, Samuel Smyth, Samantha Smyth, Mark Stoughton, Barbara Worek

Jamison:  Dana Donato

Jeffersonville:  Walter Bamber, Chet Brasberger, William Good, Julia Santoro

Jenkintown:  Kelli Dietrich, Patrick Donahue, Shannon Dougherty, Demier Dubois, Eun Hye Kim, Dianna McGarry, Piotr Romanowski, Sierra Schneck, Yan Wu

King of Prussia:  Noreen Ajaz, Thomas Bartman, Ana Buhezo, Jessica Clemente, Katelyn Cressman, Alex Dalasio, Joshua Differ, Michael Dominico, Michelle Durland, Kristin Fogleman, William Godshall, Fernando Gomez Salazar, Danielle Gray, Melissa Huynh, Aalaa Jandali, Jennifer Jewis, Reetu Kashinath, Kimberly Kauffman, Karen Kelleher, Hayme Mikael Morelos, Pablo Munoz, Lauren Nelson, Barbara Pizza, Chelsea Reiff, Danielle Robertson, Jessie Rooney, Brett Ross, David Rupp, Jinyeon Shin, Carly Speak, John Stalker, Margaret White

Kulpsville:  Mark Beer

Lafayette Hill:  Doris Aston, Miles Blatstein, Meghan Desante, Jeffrey Israel, Denise Moore, Tiare Morales, Emma Phillips, Melanie Schiel, Brandon Scott, Stephanie Stamler, Brittany Straff, Megan Troxel

Lansdale:  Anthony Anlas, Joseph Archutowski, Alexandra Arthur-Lowry, Lynda Benali, Edna Benavides, Nathan Beroff, Brian Black, Michael Blackburn, Annissa Boussaada, Christopher Bray, Elizabeth Buckham, Shanique Bucknor, Joseph Budd, George Bullon, Trisha Calhoun, Thomas Catagnus, Brian Chang, Abigail Chapin, Seongbin Cho, Sooyeon Choi, Jessie Choi, Jihye Chun, Joanne Coakley, Kimberly Coffland, Dominic Colangelo, Eric Dahl, Kyle D’Amore, Kellsie DeStefano, Eshrak Dewan, Hetal Doshi, Jenna Faccenda, Sarah Fequiere, Derek Foulke, Gina Fucinari, Devin Fulmore, Bryce Furman, Tabitha Geiger, Erika Gibson, Nicholas Gill, Zachary Goodwin, Nahkyma Graham, Ryan Groves, Teresa Gruber, Melissa Haines, Ruby Halpern, Danielle Harris, Nowrin Hassan, Nathan Hegel, Lucas Hinkle, Tara Hissner, Rachael Hoffmann, Annelysse Hull, Nicholas Hussey, Minjoo Hwang, Sung Hyun Joung, Drew Keller, Matthew Kelly, Matthew Kelvy, Courtney Kern, Morgan Killian-Moseley, Michelle Kim, Nayoung Kim, Myung-Gun Kim, Richard Kincade, Courtney Kracht, Emilee Kriebel, Leidy Krout, Peter Krzemienski, Daniel Le, Jennifer Lieu, Serenity Macaluso, Daisy Mackey, Megan MacWilliams, Ericka Makaron, Bethany Malamut, Megann Mallon, Ashley Marks, Cinthya Marquez-Lobos, Nyia McEntyre, Khalida Menguellati, Stephanie Miller, Andrew Mills, Eric Mitchell, Anthony Mojica, Alison Moore, Kacie Moore, Stephenie Moore, Allison Moreland, Jeremy Moser, Lexi Muenzel, Brian Murphy, Mohammad Mustafa, William Nam, Alec Nelson, Daniel Nguyen, Matthew Nitchke, Ashishkumar Padaliya, Xiomara Palacios Romero, Karan Parekh, Juhyun Park, Dhara Patel, Janine Peca, Trevor Peck, Sidney Pennington, Robert Perilli, Kyle Phillips, Morgan Pickersgill, Devin Pittman, Kassandra Qawasmy, Patricia Quinn, Brandon Reed, Daniel Riley, Lasasha Rios, Lissy Rios, Lorraine Sacro, Katherine Scott, Scott Shea, Ashley Sheely, Brooke Shockley, Eric Shumaker, Chanyce Smalls, Ashley Smith, Rebecca Stevens, Sarah Strauss, Negar Sultana, Brianna Suppi, Sade Swint, Keirsten Trigone, Nicole Troy, Ashley Turner, Nahim Ullah, Regina Vanish, Annie Vartanian, Mher Vartanian, Katherine Wagner, George Weaver, Geren Weaver, Steven Wepryk, Hannah Whitby, Valerie White, Briana Williams, Kyle Williamson, Anne Winslow, Colleen Wolkey, Larry Wood, Chao Yuan, Tyler Zubyk

Lansdowne:  Quanda Quarles-Brinson

Laureldale:  Stefanie Toole

Laverock:  Laura Franklin

Lederach:  Emily Broschart

Levittown:  Todd Carpenter

Lewisburg:  Gemma Dugan

Limerick:  David Acquaviva, Stephanie Bentz, Brittany Berry, Natasha Griffin, Rachel Katein, Allison McGrath, Valerie Merdinger, Ijeoma Okere, Gretchen Pavone, Marissa Raimondi, Brittany Servais, Katelyn Simpson

Line Lexington:  Kirstie Todisco

Linfield:  Suzanne Lightcap

Macungie:  Jennifer King, Joseph Skrovanek

Maple Glen:  Maura Duggan, Danielle Moulton, Christopher Petras, Felicia Segan, Brendan Woods, Olivia Yu

Mechanicsville:  Donna Louie

Melrose Park:  Barrese Amos, Mi Htaw

Merion:  Malika Abdurakhmanova

Merion Station:  Yirmiyohu Bauminger, Margaret Meyers

Mont Clare:  Arlene Calisterio, Dana Kochmer, Paul Sidhu

Morgantown:  Sarah Roberts, Kelsey Showalter

Mount Penn:  Rebecca Garcia

Newtown Square:  Tristan Gretz

New York, N.Y.:  Hyung-Jin Jeon

Norristown:  Ana Aguilar, Kathleen Bacon, Samantha Barnaik, Margaret Bean, Sabrina Blount, Erin Brindisi, Ciara Brown, Nafeesah Brown, Eda Calboru, Angela Cavaliere, Brett Cole, Janese Cook, Joy Corley, Tiffany Cosby-Tunstall, Thomas Costello, Vanessa Cruz, Abay Dauletiyarov, Elizabeth DeAntonio, Nicholas Disiro, Deborah Dow, Brianne Early, Ryan Ede, Ofonime Ekpe, Ines Espinosa, Shanita Fields, Blossom Forbes, Jocelyn Fox, Kelly Ann Fricker-Wilkins, Becky Fritz, Michael Gallagher, Sean Gallagher, Kynisha Gary, Helga Giddens, Luis Gonzaga, Dysheed Goodson, Natalie Gradwell, Brian Graham, Stacey Greaves, Kristin Hasselman, Matthew Hawkins, Carol Hedgepeth-Avery, Christopher Heidel, Katelin Hicks, Jodi Hillsinger, Elizabeth Holleger, Lastasha Jackson, Aignei Jamison, James Johnson, Jonathan Jones, Raya Jones, Brittany Jones, Christopher Jorden, Ajwad Kamal, Kyle Kercher, Jason Kilmartin, Chelsea Kopcik, Eugene Lafferty, Cordelia Lampkin, Dansel Landingin, Christina Lawler, Philip Leboutillier, Bogdan Loboda, Steven Maier, Ryan Mancini, Brien Mann, Ericberto Mariscal, Victor Martinez Morales, Shawn McKeever, Ryan McKelvy, Alyssa Melle- Fritz, Ashley Mitchell, Caroline Moman, Murray Monastero, Ryan Moore, Reily Moran, Tara O’Brien, Vivian Odafi, Julio Ollarvia, Cana Oral, Steven Ostrander, Kinshu Patel, Robert Qualls, Laura Ranieri, Jason Rhodes, Ronald Rivera, Christina Rizzardi, Danielle Robinson, Roxie Rogers, Timothy Rosenberger, Kyle Sakamoto, Elizabeth Sanchez, Christopher Santori, Charles Sardo, Joseph Seville, Ardian Shala, Brian Shells, Brittany Spalding, Kadian Spence, Michael Spigner, Nicole Svetz, Marcella Svetz, Brian Swartwood, Ioana Swesey, Eric Sylvester, Rosa Tancredi, Tabitha Thompson, Ashley Titus, Tyrone Turner, Luke Vanaller, Cristobal Vega, Kwame Vinson, Keyanna Vose, Robert Walsh, Laura Williams, Courtney Williams, Jennifer Wismer, Robert Woodson, Mindy Yoon, Brian Ziff

North Wales:  Barbara Murtha, Christopher Hill, Kathryne Trumbore, Kevin Smith, Nathan Rockstroh, Antwanette Patterson, Christopher Popolizio, Michael Flagler, Nathan Lottes, Michael Stokes, Andrea Nothwehr, Tyler Jushchyshyn, Teresa Greisemer, Joshua Jago, Suzanne Krause, Nicole Baruffi, Emily Cho, Christopher Boco, Claudia Medina, Bhumika Pansuriya, Jennifer Bell, Michael Okino, John Healy, Heather Maloney, Songyee Han, Michael Gray, Laura Dimauro, Jessica Gross, Heather Burdsall, Vincent Buccafuri, Allison Dasch, Yanhui Li, Rebecca Cronin, Branden Ferreira, Kimberley Crouthamel-Smith, Egzona Rexha, Catherine Quinn, Antony Vong, Michael Minichini, Hae Lee, Corinne Menches, Robert Hoffner, Dhavalkumar Patel, Jae Kim, Andrew Ferreira, Margaret Crush, MacKenzie Mazak, Mallory Durrick, Victoria Hittle, Steven Park, Kimberly Willett, Dhruv Kathiriya

Oaks:  Jacquelyn Crabtree, Dietrich Nitsch

Oley:  Christine Egolf

Oreland:  Jaime Borts, Elizabeth Hekking, Elizabeth Holmquist, Sean McCarthy, Matthew Purnell

Palm:  Jake Avery, Priscilla Waltenbaugh

Penndel:  Edward Paone

Pennsburg:  Saabira Alexander, Sandra Benner, Michaela Buckwalter, Taylour Catarious, Lacee Dierolf, Kristina Garis, Elisabeth Huot, Caitlyn Knight, Jaimie Marko, Jose Marrero, David Moses, Weston Moyer, Tristan Perry, Stephanie Sanfelice, Sabrina Smith, Rachael Wooley

Perkasie:  Sandra Deiley, Juliet Kocieda, Timothy Schneider, Cara Snider

Perkiomenville:  Susanne Antonio, Aimee Currier, Caleb Edwards, Keenan Gruver, Caitlyn Hoffman, Kyra Moyer, Sarah Murray, Leslie Rynhart

Philadelphia:  Shay Argaman, Faith Armstrong, Ashley Ball, William Barr, Sharney Battle, Antoinette Buchanan, Javon Campbell, Sang Chung, Lauren Cimini, Ekco Clayton, Deborah Coleman, Zachary Collier, Robert Cruz, Theresa Devita, Giselle Dolloway, Gregory Feldman, Kyle Gary, Prisco Giannasca, James Goetzenberger, Clarc Guerrier, Morgan Hinkle, Davide Horn, Tedra Ishmael, Joshua Jenkins, Frank Kobryn, Daniel Latorre, Natosha Lewis, Starletta Lumpkin, Alexa Malizia, Dustin Markle, Moises Mateus, Kelly McCleery, Elizabeth Mencel, Aisha Mickeals, Nadirah Muhammad, Darryl Murrille, Glenda Neal, Mary Nelson, Irene O’Connell, Patindiba Ouedraogo, Erica Palmer, Junpil Pang, Shivani Patel, Jessica Perino, Marcus Pleasant, Luis Ramirez, Frances Rausch, Muattar Ruzieva, Daisy Sampson, Sini Samuel, Lisa Simmons, Roosevelt Smallwood, Andrew Smith, Krystian Superville, Philip Sutton, Marshall Thomas, Thomas Thorpe, Charles Tomasello, Keirsten Volpe, Lynnee Wakefield-Hightower, Katherine Walters, Shakirah Waters, Markita White, Whitney Williams

Phoenixville:  Anastasia Adams, Kingsley Appiah, Ashley Bengough, Roy Bickhart, Michael Braun, Brandon Carmichael, Marissa Coulter, Olivia Farrell, Kathleen Ferrara, Dillon Fina, Amanda Force, Jolene Gaus, Jesus Govea, Hayden Hamilton, Jennifer Heppler, Bradley Hritz, Troy Johnson, Heather Kelly, Natalya Martin, Matthew Modica, David Morine, Delores Norris, Harshkumar Patel, Gregory Pinter, Stephen Recchilongo, Mark Robinson, Daniel Rodgers, Yolanda Rosas, Katherine Royer, Nicholas Salamone, Jessica Sbarbaro, Patrick Sheldon, Jared Smola, Douglas Syrylo, Corinna Tomline, Basil Vlachos, Susan Von Mechow, Brittney Walters, Mary Watson, Janay Winston, Kaley Wohlgemuth, Stephen Yoder

Plymouth Meeting:  Diane Arnone, Rachel Beale, Rachael Becht, Allison Berger, Michael Denczi, Jeremiah Garcia, Genevieve Greco, Brianna Johnson, Karen Klaus, Melissa Krosky, Virginia Murray, Anna Marie Pierce, Carol Sendecki, Thomas Sherkness, Dawit Sisay, Antonia Soto, Matthew Waldman, Miranda Wenhold, Daniel Wilson, Robin Yeck

Pottstown:  Aneesah Ali-Lee, Laura Amoroso, Ryan Andrien, Lee Barkasi, Kendra Barkasi, Megan Bealer, Tina Betts, Erica Boardley, Francis Bohn, Ashley Boyd, Michael Bradley, David Brady, Daniel Brady, Brian Brown, Sarah Calamia, Michael Carbo, Bryce Carter, Jennifer Catagnus, Travis Chapa, Christie Christ, Carolyn Clark, Sherelle Clemons, Kirstin Collier, Desiree Colon, Anthony Cordaro, Danielle Czekaj, Amanda Demarco, Christopher Dissin, Alexandra Eanes, Mohamed Elmofty, Michael Erkert, Raymond Figueroa, Tiffany Flores, Heidi Foraker, Clifton Ford, Felicia Garis, Elizabeth Glaeser, Julie Gregory, Jasha Habekost, Christine Haines, George Haizer, Rachael Harpster, Skyler Harris, Michael Harsh, Lisa Herb, Mark Herbst, Tricia Hewitt, Amy Hinmon, Amanda Hipple, Sarah Hipple, Stephine Hoch, Elizabeth Hough, Tiffany Hoyt, Kyle Hudick, Olivia Hughes, Desiree Humes, Gina Hunte, Megan Hydutsky, Brian Iezzi, Hannah Irvin, Monica Isom, Josh Jimenez, Jeanette Jones, Brittany Jordan, Shasean Kellman, Christina Kelly, Michele Kime, Christopher Legerton, Susan Lehman, Nicole Leininger, Erika Lesh, Dina Makoid, Diana Martin, Alexandra Mather, Amy Matta, Trevor Meade, Joshua Montague, Jonathan Mullen, Erin Nafziger, Shari Nelson, Roy Noel, Chinelo Onuora, Esra Ozdemir, Nicholas Paden, Sean Pence, Michael Peterman, Beatrice Pierre, Shannon Ploshay, Vanessa Puco, Jennifer Pursell, Amber Quinter, Brooke Rafalowski, Susan Ratkiewicz, Theresa Rayner, Nicole Rice, Meredith Richard, Narissa Rohrbach, Jessica Rolek, Justin Rose, Mark Rumler, Thornton Satterwhite, Jenna Saylor, Zachary Schadler, Shane Schmidt, Francis Schuman, Brittany Sharma, Thomas Sjostrom, Latroya Slaughter, Tara Smith, Bonnie Stahl, Amelia Stockman, Emily Summers, Axel Swanson, Christina Taraborelli, Anthony Tartaglia, Everett Trowers, Grace Trump, Lauren Unruh, Gregory Vazquez, Bryan Velez Rodriguez, Christopher Venezia, Kali Wade, Brandon Warren, Juliana Washko, Karen Weil, Henry White, Rebecca Whorley, Janeka Wiggins, Kara Younkin, Traci Zammetti, Melinda Zohe

Quakertown:  Muyiwa Adedeji, Sean Gorni, Joanne Jones, Taylor Jones, Kevin Matthews, Nicole Rexroad, Amanda Strasburg, Katie Trauger

Raleigh, N.C.:  Michael Mann

Reading:  Jeremy Lowery, Amanda Smith, Jordan Turner

Red Hill:  Jessica Chapman, Samantha Leonard, Rebecca Martin, Kristina Schaeffer

Rockledge:  Nicole Cosenza

Roslyn:  Adi Avrahami, Tyler Dittmar, Timothy Heid, Jennifer Miller, Denise Nicholson, Edward Schnitzel, Madison Small, Andrew Spengler, Angela Tate, Victoria Templeton

Royersford:  Claire Carroll, Courtney Cook, Aaron Detwiler, Jennifer Elliot, Alyssa Fiorentino, Danielle Gervais, Jan Andre Jesudason, Valerie Katein, Adam Kunkle, Christina Luca, Eric Marble, Michael Mazoue, Rachelle McCollum, Justin Miller, Alaina Paoloca, Jennifer Perez, Tyler Perez, Wasana Phukhao, Randy Rahn, Laura Roberts, Chrystie Smith, Michele Taluc-Chance, Eric Teufel, Alyssa Turner, Rose Mariale Van Hulst, Ronald Walters, Emily Ward, Melissa Wasko, Rachel Watts, Danielle Wosczyna

Rydal:  Jeffrey Guevara

Sanatoga:  Lauren Antenucci, Kendra Houck, Rachel Letting, Jaimee Tyson

Schenksville:  Daniel Renninger

Schwenksville:  Kelly Aiken, Jamie Banion, Justin Bridgers, Trina Curry, Melissa D’Abbene, Mariah D’Abbene, Jessica Flatley, Nicholas Forgette, Maria Gallagher, Danielle Gamon, Daniel Good, Kenneth Guzzardo, Stephanie Heacock, Kirsten Heinley, David Long, Bobbi McGonigle, Caitlin McKissic, Caitlin Moser, Laura Musso, Kaylah Napolitan, Rachael Pritchard, Caitlin Pritchard, Chanel Richie, Melissa Rufe, Derek Rumsey, Amy Silvas, S. Todd Smith, Cameron Tavares, Paul Thomas, Daniel Walters

Sellersville:  Azlyn Beck, Donna Gastner, Charles Logan, Dominick Pytel

Sharon Hill:  Brandon Bard

Sicklerville, N.J.:  Imelda Jowers

Skippack:  Natalia Aresco, Kelsey Dowling

Souderton:  V. Armato, Derick Brunk, Christian Colella, Alexis Colon, Zachary Evans, Ryan Fluck, Makenzie Galinski, Silvia Gonzalez, Ashley Gunn, Jennifer Hange, Tracey Harrison, Melissa Harvey, Ryan Hendricks, Scott Higgins, Dionna Kemp, Stephanie Kozempel, Stephanie Lopez, Logan McCurry, Cesar Morales, Quang Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Patrick O’Neil, Carly Plawa, Rachel Sanders, Trisha Smith, Dennis Stone, Corry Throop, Iris Zavala

Spring City:  Roseanne Ashenfelder, Ryan Beaudoin, Ryan Borzelleca, Jordan Buttz, Gina Cellucci, Jessica Diguiseppe, Ryan Fields, Richard Heverly, Rebecca Hoffman, Kelly Lepore, Sarah Santangelo, Jacob Tucker, William Washington, John Weber

Stowe:  Karen Ciaciak, Benjamin Greiss, Julia Jackson, Brittany Kirlin, Kyrie Mitz, Sheramy Moser, Ashley Murray, Madeline O’Brien, Shaana Ramseur, Cassandra Scott, Anthony Viselli

Swedesburg:  Rachel Freeland, Michelle Haiduck

Telford:  Jordan Bartos, Katie Childs, Chanel Cottman, Christopher Donahue, Leslie Dulin, Apryl Eckert, Robin Gladwell, Rene Gonzalez, Jami Gross, Joseph Gruver, Julie Gurgick, Laurel Husk, Daniel Isaak, Brittni Kenter, Andrea Lorenz, Jaime Maurer, Christopher Miller, Jonathan Moyer, Payal Patel, Nicholas Peachey, Alyson Primavera, Phylisha Ravenell, Ryan Richardson, Alexander Robinson, Justine Sammons, Jamie Samuels, Suzanne Sprouse, Hyunjeong Yang

Trappe:  Kimberly Acosta, Amanda Beyer, Danielle Coletta, John Deisher, Megan Gordon, Andrea Kauffman, Morgan Sauermann, Jonathan Schmidt

Trooper:  Mollie Hayes, Siobhan McCaffery, Nicole Printz, Heather Young

Upper Darby:  David Berhanu, Christian Shelley

Warminster:  Raymond Gray, Andrew Sexton

Warrington:  Joy Eisenhardt, Chris Frank, David Thom

Wayne:  Kristen Born, Kelly McKee, Luca Merone

West Chester:  Amy Siter

West Conshohocken:  Tanya Blair, Kathleen Boccella, Kathleen Bosco, Ashley Cocking, Elizabeth Waddell

West Norriton:  Angel Garrett-Robinson

Whitefish Bay, Wis.:  Amy Lehman

Willow Grove:  Tanisha Anderson, Aisha Anleen Boursiquot, Colin Campana, Jacqueline Corso, Meghan Doheny, John Dugan, Nancy Durchsprung, Catherine Eike, Kenneth Hall, Brittany Lachman, Mark Lanorio, Nicholas Largist, Nicholas March, Patricia McDermott, Brittany McGinly, Andrea McLee, Tracey Melendez, Gregory Monte, Alyssa Monte, Ashleigh Morris, Ryan Nakonieczny, Valerie Riling, Brian Ruby, Bridget Sayland, Matthew Shetzline, Lauren Smith, Keo Thivarat, Margaret Thompson, Anjelica Trusty, Daniel Tucker, Tara Waddell, Alexandra Woytowicz

Woolwich Township, N.J.:  Rebecca Laughlin

Worcester:  Elizabeth Abiaad, Theodore Bonamico

Woxall:  Ashlie Eppley

Wyncote:  Nikita Clayton, Nedelyne Desravines, Stephanie Giudice, Nyeem Haynes

Wyndmoor:  Neelam Asif, Nelson Howard, Erica Michael, Kara Secouler, Jamin Stewart

Wynnewood:  Serenity Lopez, Camila Romero Dos Santos

Yardley:  Hina Malik

Zieglerville:  Daniel Andre, Laurie Gibbons

MCCC, Kutztown University Officials Sign First ‘Reverse Transfer’ Agreement Between Community College And State System Institutions In Commonwealth

PHOTO: Montgomery County Community College President Dr. Karen A. Stout and Kutztown University Acting President Dr. Carlos Vargas-Aburto sign the first reverse transfer agreement between a community college and State System institution in Pennsylvania. Photo by Sandi Yanisko

PHOTO: Montgomery County Community College President Dr. Karen A. Stout and Kutztown University Acting President Dr. Carlos Vargas-Aburto sign the first reverse transfer agreement between a community college and State System institution in Pennsylvania. Photo by Sandi Yanisko

Blue Bell, Pa.— Montgomery County Community College (MCCC) and Kutztown University (KU) signed a “reverse transfer” agreement on Aug. 20—the first agreement of its kind between a community college and a Pennsylvania State System of Higher Education (State System) university.

Under the new agreement, students who complete at least 15 credits at MCCC now have the opportunity to transfer credits they earn at Kutztown back to Montgomery in order to earn an associate’s degree in a parallel field en route to earning a bachelor’s degree.

According to MCCC President Dr. Karen A. Stout, the agreement builds on Montgomery’s strategic efforts to increase student access, progression and completion rates, and on work being done nationally to support community college degree completion.

“The associate’s degree has value and is an important credential for community college students,” said Dr. Stout. “By earning an associate’s degree, students demonstrate their ability to complete an area of study, which can help them in the job market or with career advancement while pursing their baccalaureate degree. While we encourage our students to earn their degree before transferring, it’s important for us to understand that our students take multiple pathways to complete their education.”

Close to 70 percent of MCCC students enter the College each year with the intention to transfer to a four-year institution, and Kutztown is a popular choice. In fact, last year, 182 of the College’s students transferred an average 44 credits to KU.

The institutions’ leaders envision that the new agreement will serve as a model partnership for Pennsylvania community colleges and State System institutions. MCCC and KU are not strangers to such innovation; in 2007, Montgomery became the first community college with which Kutztown signed a dual-admissions and core-to-core transfer agreement.

“Kutztown University is excited to once again partner with Montgomery County Community College in developing another program to benefit students of our region,” said Dr. Carlos Vargas-Aburto, KU’s acting president.  “Serving students is at the core of all that we do, and this is truly a student-centric program.”

2014 Montgomery County Community College Graduates

Blue Bell/Pottstown, Pa.— A total of 1,491 students graduated from Montgomery County Community College with 1,525 associate’s degrees and certificates during the 47th Commencement ceremony on May 15 at the Central Campus, 340 DeKalb Pike, Blue Bell.

The 2014 graduates are listed by area of residence.

Abington: Lauren Arcurio, Brittany Boggi, Gerard Bradley, David Canuso, Maria Chen, Charles Clarke, Samira Davis, Michael Durphy, Marla Fisher, Daniel Gamble, Michael Giampaolo, Derron Henderson, Virginia Hydock, Timothy Judge, Alison Kenny, Yeon-Seon Lee, Jessica Lowenstein, Yolanda McBride-Peoples, John McGrogan, Bonnie Rodgers, Billie Sherwood-Bakhshi, Kellie Suchinsky, Alyssa Taylor, Warren Tioxon, Patrick Tunney, Sage Vega, Vincent Viola

Agana, Guam: Vera Imburgia

Ambler: Teresa Arias, Carly Braca, Lisa Brown, Ethan Butson, Geraldine Canalley, Elizabeth Cannon, Kaitlyn Carr, Julie Cho, George Ciukurescu, Ryan Marie Conway, Abigail Drakely, Afeya Ebba, Rachel Federsel, Carlos Fontana, Ernestine Gibbs, Margaret Goldschmidt, Julian Greenberg, Eric Gustafson, Stephanie Hartman, Andrew Hill, Elizabeth Hood, Tyler Hopp, Stewart Jones, Kelly Kane, Stephen Kennedy, Daniel Kim, Amy Kolesnik, Olena Kravchenko, James Lu, Mary Grace Lux, Kelly Martin, Ryan McAlpine, Sandi Muli, Neil Naroznowski, Brandi Nelson, Galen Newsum, Aulyoung Nha, Juliette Pena, Brittini Pinyard, Stephanie Plunkett, Amber Pokorney, Katherine Pollins, Sean Reilley, Chelsea Rhoads, Jamie Richards, Brandon Sakelaridos, Alexandra Scalfaro, Keon-Woo Shim, Concetta Sloss, Kevin Solakian, John Stewart, Melisa Stoerrle, Matthew Swann, Shannon Toal, Stephen Tran, Ruschell Turner, Luciano Vecchione, Helen Webster, Meghan White, Sarah Wiley, Megan Yinh

Ardsley: Nikolaus Jarkowsky, Amanda Kida, Lynne Sweeney, Frederick Woodward

Atlanta, Ga.: Jonelle Green

Audubon: Maria Barone, Eric Cho, Megan Dodds, Lisa Durland, Theresa Errington, Caterina Fuhrmeister, Lauren Johnston, Nicole Kelly, Kelly Koniewicz, Brandon Law, Jennifer Nowak, Ray Portillo, Erin Walker, Tamara Wengel

Aurora: Danielle DeGroot

Austin, Texas: Cara Peterson

Bala Cynwyd: Helia Akbari, Michael Bernabo, Robert Brothers, Alton Carlson, Grace Dob, Nathan Horowitz, Jack Van Adelsberg

Bally: Adam Eshleman

Baltimore, Md.: Jessenia Sosa

Barto: Joseph Boyle, Alyssa Cochrane, Victoria Gaydos, Alison Kemp, Joanna Manthey, Ashley Marlowe, Tracey Twitty, Avery Wrubleski

Bechtelsville: Ashley Dittman, Travis Erb, Robert Mihalcik, Anthony Petrecz, Sarah Royer, Dana Rubright, Amanda Updegrove, Matthew Wilkins

Belmont Hill: Carlo Baffa

Bensalem: Brian Gadinski, Stacy Hetrick

Bernville: Katie Williams

Birdsboro: Matthew Covert, Michael Hanson, Keimer Lessig, Keri Mohn, Melanie Mungin, Mark Shafer, Amber West, Anne Witman

Blandon: Dawn Pavlick

Blue Bell: Corinne Bennink, Meti Berki, Elizabeth Beugless, Evan Brooke, John Burton, Steven Byrd, Colin Conway, Elisheba Davis, Caitlin Diehl, Sarah Frank, Connor Freas, Todd Galczyk, Kimberly Hubner, Margaret Interrante, Robert Irvine, Hakmat Issa, Adward Kim, Fatima Leon, Lorin Logreco, Donna Mastrangelo, Gerard McGeary, Matthew O’Brien, James O’Callaghan, Maria Perez-Paredes, Drew Petko, Margaret Petz, Jennifer Porter, Hailey Reinbold, Harris Risell, Corin Roman, Danielle Ruhren, Warren Stimpson

Boyertown: Carol Bendinsky, Brandon Burns, Erica Churchill, Edward Ciaciak, Jenna Dittman, Tara Engle, Nicole Engle, Lynn Evan, Derek Favinger, Shaun Freimann, Michele Goncus, Kathleen Heimbach, Colleen Huggens, Hilda Hynes, Kaitlyn Kline, Jeanette Kovach, Deborah McClennen, John McKinnon, Glenn Mertz, Bryan Mourar, Kenneth Nicolosi, Zachary Parsons, Thomas Schiel, Jessica Schwartz, Megyn Stauffer, Debra Vroman, Sydney Wagner, Robert Wagner, Vicki Zearfoss, Paula Ziegler

Breinigsville: Lindsay Jacobsen

Bridgeport: Meriana Barsoum, Catherine Bidwell, Megan Collins, Stephen Corbin, Michael Dowling, Gayle Flaer, Patricia Gahm, Ryan Godman, Kaitlyn Groarke, Ryan Hoy, Andrew Milke, Adrianna Pierson, Krzystna Reigel, Dylan Reimer, Jose Santiago, Julio Trejo, Shane VanBuskirk, Amy Volpe, Robert Yetter

Bryn Athyn: Austin Rose

Burlington: William Thompson

Cedars: Vincent Pupillo

Chalfont: Anna-Larissa Boehm, Denean Lear, Christopher Moore, Saranya Muhunthan, Dennis Parker, Matthew Perozze

Champaign, Ill.: Lisa Burgener

Cheltenham: Amie Albertus, Charlette Allen, Brian Brown, Christopher Brutschea, Leland Cohen, Jayme Crescenzo, Byron Drayton, Brian Hipwell, Kathryn Jury, David Kauffman, Christina Klein, Katarina Lovinfosse, Stephanie Martinez, Katie McClurg, Roberto Melecio, Brendan Neyer, John Petiu, Adrienne Reynolds, Danielle Ruch, Elizabeth Schroeder, Richard Sinclair, Andre Wright

Chester: Nicole Armstrong-Jackson, Kristin Butler

Chester Springs: Billie Wagner

Churchville: Pamela Kerr

Coatesville: Sanjay Anand, Mae-Lene Miller

Collegeville: Laura Allen, Stephanie Angelucci, Melanie Angelucci, William Arthur, Alessia Battaglia, Rebecca Beattie, Michael Bensch, Christopher Blegen, Corey Briddes, Amanda Bryan, Catherine Callahan, Melissa Catalano, Lauren Cerino, Chris Connor, Johanna Contreras, Cortney Coutreyer-Thornton, Grace Ann Coyle, Margaret Cusmina, Jessica Day, Joline De Jong, Nicholas Deasy, Suzanne Dirusso, Alison Flood, Brian Focht, James Fulop, Ruth Gallus, Brandi George, Denise Giandonato-Paniconi, Melony Graham, Jennifer Groff, Jena Hanebury, Sean Hannon, Stephen Hershey, Nicole Hiller, Staci Hoffman, Dana Hoyer, Derrick Johnson Jr., Christopher Kahn, Jessica Kelly, Ryan Knab, Kimberly Krizovensky, Jamie Lakernick, Shelley Lashley, Mark Laskaris, Roberta Lee, Kenneth Vincent Lopez, Victoria Lorinc, Joseph Markley, Shaun Martin, Anthony Masciantonio, Willie Mathis, Timothy Mattiola, Ashley McCarty, Taylor McGoldrick, Jeanette Mizell, Stacey Murray, Denise Naylor, Patty Nazzaro, Roger Neves, Richard Nice, Elise Nielsen, Albert Pickles, Kevin Pierro, Kelly Preletz, Brianna Ramalho, Rachel Rosado, Clayton Russell, Michele Sapovits, William Seiler, John Sharkey, Tenira Smith, Hannah Smith, Patricia Tabor, Julia Tasca, Angela Thress, Nicholas Vergara, Aaron White, Megan Wiglusz, Robert Winkelman, Shiqiu Zhang

Collingdale: Mark Bonn

Colmar: Nancy Hayes-Vance, Yoon Kim, David Knoble, Melissa Krissinger, Jessica Singer, Erica Tolton

Colorado Springs, Colo.: Shaylyn Hughes

Conshohocken: Denise Abel, Michel Amabile, Tina Ambs, Jose Ayala, James Baskwill, Kristen Collins, Kimberly Cuthbertson, Aprille Darang, Ashley Davis, Gabriella Difulvio, Eric Giannone, Allison Giannone, Brandy Hambrick, Sarah Hudson, Heather Jaramillo, Sara Kijak, Jessica Lehman, Richard Lewis, Ali Mohammed, William Morgan, Kevin Mscisz, Matthew Murray, Christine Muszynski, Nicholas O’Connor, Kelly Packer, Erin Park, Kirby Pierce, Joshua Reinard, Joseph Santino, Alexa Santy, Chanyang Seo, Amber Stoddard, Elwood Swanson, Bradley Wanner, Alicia Whitley, Andrea Williams

Creamery: Abigail Reff

Denver: Stacia Fader

Devon: Alison Pikalyuk, Marija Skachko

Douglassville: Kaleigh Barron, Courtney Bartman, Williamjob Canlas, Linda Cuesta, Katherine Johnson, Emily Killgore, Matthew Marvel, Charles Mearhoff, Emily Parese, Anthony Rogers, Raeann Schoudt, Nicollette Smith

Downingtown: Vincent Anzideo, Simona Salas

Doylestown: Joshua McLaughlin, Phillip Parenti

Dresher: Jacqueline-Eyvonne Allen, Steven Aller, Annette Barwis, Jonathan Bond, Michael Carr, Catherine Cashman, Jun Choe, Jennifer Grossman, Mallory Landau, Ethan Mintz, Brett Schmuckler, Marla Simon, Kelly Tascarella

Eagelville: Ashley Bucci

Eagleville: Philip Billetta, Georgia Costa, Melanie Hansell, Jessica Hayes, Maria Linder, Michele Marinari, Dominque Owens-Pinkney, Patricia Piazza, Elizabeth Quiroz, Jessica Roberts, Rebecca Skeens

East Greenville: Vincent Decaro, Mercedes Dietrich, Andrea Esterline, Anna Folk, Nicoll Lezano, Michele May, Arielle Miller, Nicole Phillips, Craig Pyndinski, Ianna Rementer, Kassie Remick, Colleen Sodon, Benjamin Waltenbaugh, Logan Wells

East Norriton: April Ash, Patrick Banus, Stephanie Desimone, Daniela Figueroa, Holly Fitzsimmons, Steven Imossi, Jessica Jackson, Agnieszka Jeleniewska, Ryan Kelly, Michael Matusheski, Kathleen Maxwell, Philene Moore, Christopher Nahrgang, Rebecca Oaks, Benjamin Perry, Eric Porter, Melanie Schappell, Chantelle Silverio, Richard Villoso

Easton: Suzanne Fee, Julia Onesti

East Stroudsburg: Terrence Childs

Elkins Park: Octavia Beyah, Dylan Blazick, Alexander Borda, Richard Caruso, William Conwell, Lovell Faison, Jillian Hannigan, John Heary, Andrew Heller, Ledny Joseph, Hayley Leather, Erika Lewis, Jacqueline Neely, Zhanna Panchuk, Monica Salvatore, Betsy Taing, Lekeisha Thomas-Fullwood, Andrew Tucker, Alexander Van, Alla Voronova, Corina Warfield, Antonieo Wright

Elverson: Cody Calhoun, Megan Kane, Rebecca Stevens

Erdenheim: Andrew Davis, John Harkins, Melissa Marano, Jeffrey McGuth, Joseph Weitzman

Fleetwood: Amy Bireley, Megan Young

Flourtown: Chantel Adams, James Belcher, Maureen Duffy, Charles Fulforth, Nathaniel Grossman, Christopher Manning, Jeffrey Michael, Chris Ann Reilly, Alyssa Romano

Fort Washington: Miriam Basta, Francesco Basta, Maura Ellinger, Farida Ferradji, Katherine Hallman, Kristen Hiltwine, Jonathan Hurd, John Toner, Ian Webber, Marlena Wojnar, Steven Young

Fort Wayne: Htoo Doh

Frazer: Jessica Strano

Garnet Valley: Herbert Simmons

Gilbertsville: Travis Acree, Patricia Antonelli, Bassem Attalla, Dina Attalla, Kaitlynn Bortz, Nicholas Brezina, Rachel Brnilovich, Jordan Dimedio, Megan Duncan, Serena Dunlap, Kirstin Ervin, Lisa Evans, Dana Gaffney, Amanda Garges, Kelly Harper, Ashley Hawksworth, Robert Hayes, Piper Hodges, Andrew Hollowell, Lynne Honsberger, Emily Janzow, Joseph Jaworski, Kelly Kozell, Jaime Krauss, Mandy Maphosa, Luis Maradiaga, Patricia Marcus, Brooke Martin, Natasha Dawn Martin, Jacquelyn McCone, John McDonald, Donald McHenry, John McKillip, Kyle Merkel, Christopher Miller, Charlene Pennington, Michael Pinto, Barbara Porter, Aaron Rens, Amanda Stimmler, Diane VanDyke, Keisha Vining, Laura Vining, Cara Wassiluk, Nathan Waterman, Brittney Watson, Jason Wood, Justin Wysong, Azelin Zangrilli

Gladwyne: Andrew Hayman, Caroline Ozeroff

Glenolden: David Jordan

Glenside: Aynye Adams, Moeez Ahmed, Erica Aiken, Jillian Alcorn, Ahmad Beckett, Brigitte Britt, Betty Brown, Abigail Brown, Maurin Brown, Salvatore Calderone, Victoria Clark, Lucy Diwatsang, Lobsang Diwatsang, Thomas Gallen, Daniel Garcia, Maureen Gillespie, Mark Hood, William Kee, Hayley Kepner, Regina Kuehrmann, Otto Kuehrmann, Michael Mauer, Christopher McCaffrey, Matthew McHale, Jason Mish, Joseph Mitros, Kristen Moore, Dushan Munasinghe, Margaret Nolan, Megan O’Neill, Samantha Ortolani, Nicole Panetta, Andrew Parkinson, Valdy Pierre, Kelly Price, Sherri Razaq-Thiers, Vickie Scott-Barber, Mark Sudell, Stephen Suder, Kathleen Sullivan, Dana Washington, Christian Weigand, Linda Williams, Gregory Yanosh, Ji Mok Yeom

Graterford: Frederick Page, Alan Presbury

Green Lane: Rebecca Atz, Ryland Beck, Erin Coffey, Megan Ganter, Galen Graham, Kira Greene, Tyler Grubb, Jennifer Hunsberger, Ryan Landis, Jared Little, Nathalie Schrank, Jonathan Sine, Carla Sirak, Joseph Wood, Nicholas Wright

Gulph Mills: John Stanish, Nicola Stultz-Miller

Gwynedd: Yvonne Hellams

Gwynedd Valley: Michael Gillespie, Jamie Weiss

Harleysville: Simeon Acker, Lynette Angstadt, Shakiyra Baker, Michelle Barrett, Bridget Barrett, Thomas Beck, Andrew Berger, Becca Bilofsky, Lauren Calzonetti, Rebecca Chui, Whitni Cole, Marisa Conway, Tegan Crombie, Patrick Davis, Marlene Derstine, Darshana Desai, Diane Doman, Ian Duckman, Christine Dudek, Helen Duong, Elise Durling, Christopher Eppley, Valerie Ferrin, Matthew Forstater, Diane Francis, Esther Frustino, Christopher Gerhart, Tara Grater, Katie Greiner, Joshua Guntz, Brooke Harvey, Cherise Holmes, Shaun Honts, Michael Hurst, Syeda Hussain, Justin Johnson, Karen Katz, Tiffany Knechel, Mikaela Kostrubiak, Jared Landis, Tristan Landis, Cody Leatherman, Benjamin Litman, Erin Masters, Bryan McCollum, Jennifer McDyer, Scott McMaster, Thomas Mergen, Lauren Mergen, Jessica Metzger, Constance Mininger, Connie Muhl, Cody Mullen, Shane Murphy, Sadiyah Noel, Erik Otterbach, Meeraben Patel, Matthew Petrov, Marco Prado, Meredith Reed, Kirsten Roberts, Nicholas Rosato, Cynthia Rushton, Kevin Samples, Jennifer Schamerhorn, Michael Schmidt, Sarah Sharkey, Kayla Smith, Andrea Thomas, Tan Tran, Tyler Vandegrift, Anna Walton, Anita Whitlinger, Sarah Wunderlich, Jordan Zdon

Hatboro: Samantha Ashton, Susan Betron, Julian Bradley, Tim Bright, Shana Bright, Martin Cassidy, Steven Catherman, David Connelly, Anna Courter, Patricia Coyle, Diane Creighton, Minelle Delos Trinos, Justin Emrich, James Foley, Adam Gaston, Matthew Goldstein, Jenna Gould, Julia Heenan, Carolyn Hockenbury, Amanda Jones, Joseph Kalinoski, Deborah Kelley, Timothy Kistner, Luann Kittredge, James Klein, Pamela Kopack, Jonathan Leopold, Steven Lopresti, Kiernan Macrone, Ruth Martinez de Jesus, Rachel Meyers, Emily Naimo, Tatiana Ohrenich, Shawn O’Leary, Jennifer Onderko, Melissa Pulli, Nicholas Rosa, Minseon Seong, Chris Showaker, Dean Simonsen, Kimberly Stein, Alaina Swinand, Joseph Szerlag, Michelle Taplar, Karen Walker, Frederic Zajac

Hatfield: Mina Agauiby, Andrew Begley, Matthew Bell, Michael Bergin, Elizabeth Bevington, Chris Boyce, Bethany Bristow, Md Chowdhury, Yajaira Cisneros, Amanda Denton, Margaret DiNunzio, Amanda Draper, James Elsasser, Timothy Elsasser, Katelyn Farrall, MacKenzie Fitzpatrick, Hiliary Floczak, Karl Floczak, Jessica Gallagher, Basheer Garas, Matthew Gerhart, Tamika Holland, Rachel Hughes, Miyon Kim, Sung Kim, Kevin Landes, Alexander Lee, Jeemin Lee, Nathan Leslie, Rosio Lopez, Luis Lopez, Chris Luckey, Carol MacDonald, Phung Mai, Katie Mascaro, Kevin McGuriman, Bernice Ndimantang, Elizabeth Nelson, Anh Nguyen, Ashley Paskill, Nilam Patel, Viraj Patel, Chetnaben Patel, Pinal Patel, Swapnil Ray, John Rodriguez, Cody Schnable, Matthew Sedall, Matthew Senske, Forrest Setzer, Amanda Smolcynski, Cristina Stevens, Alicia Stoler, Jennie Taylor, Pauline Tiblis, Kelly Vuong, Amy Wagner, Andrea Wagner, Katelyn Will, Daniel Wolfle, Vincent Yarnell, Kristen Young, June Young

Hereford: Charles DeSautel, Tara Gilbert, Veronica Saucedo, Renee Woodard

Horsham: Anthony Baker, Timothy Brown, Kevin Callaghan, Kevin Cawley, Jeffrey Cole, Danielle Cole, Christopher Covollo, Taylor Cummings, Danielle Curran, Michael D’Amico, Adarian Eastman, Justin Edwards, Kasey Ehrgott, Valerie Esposito, Brenton Ferris, Khadijah Graves, Victoria Greco, Carl Greer, Elizabeth Halpine, Daniel Hammer, Jennifer Hayes, Tarin Hevener, Cassandra Holloway, Danielle Karlson, Michael Maag, Lucas Manero, Stephanie Matthews, Josalyne McCourt, Kieran McDonnell, Chelsea Odeitus, Joseph Palmeri, Katherine Peffall, David Reedel, Nathaniel Roberts, Kevin Romanoli, Evan Rostron, Nicole Ruggierio, Stephen Ryan, Stacey Sano, Yanae Savage, Eun Shim, John Sirianni, Charles Stafford, Kara Stevens, Janine Truppay, Erin Watson, Cassandra West, Tenise Whiteside, Stephanie Zulewski

Hulmeville: Jonathan Mall

Huntingdon Valley: Jason Bae, Eddie Castor, Avery Cleff, Lyudmila Dyachenko, John Givnish, Dorothy Glasgow, Staci Loeffel, Nisha Mathew, LuAnn McKenna, Julianne Mosca, Anthony Nigro, Christopher Smith, Karl Steck, Ryan Wojciechowicz, Amy Wolbransky, Evan Zimmermann

Huntington Valley: Lawrence Grech, Ginamarie Meyers, Stephen Specht

Jamison: Michele Traurig

Jeffersonville: Barbara Jack, Emily Rodenbaugh

Jenkintown: Jennifer Adams, Christopher Artur, Lanier Bailey, Min Cho, Collin Farrell, Walter Flores, Michael Gabage, Courtney Haverkamp, Wei Jiang, William Meckel, Charles O’Brien, Angelo Pfaff, Bria Sarden, Lynn Siwek, Kimberly Spruill, Briana Stanton, Karl Stout, Colin Tracey

King of Prussia: Mariam Alamgir, Warda Alamgir, Diego Anteparra, Liana Benjamin, Shannon Boyle, Mary Buchwald, John Buford, Katherine Carpio, Danielle D’Aloia, Laura Evans, Francis Genuardi, Alyssa Goodman, Andrew Grace, Rose Hinkle, Sarah Hosgood, Stephanie Isaac, Anita Isaac, Deanna Kim, Andrew MacBride, Doungpone Madow, Rebecca Martin, Taylor McDermott, Richard Meneses, Amanda Metricarti, Matthew Murphy, Milan Patel, Chitrangi Patel, Chintan Patel, Carmen Pavon, Michael Popowicz, Basit Rasool, Mary Renner, Mark Schinski, Edward Schryver, Jacob Sedgwick, Hye Seon, Jonathan Spector, Karn Sukararuji, Damian Szerszen, Jordan Verni, Rachel Wilhelm, Seth Witonsky

Kulspville: Meghan Cleary

Lafayette Hill: Susan Falvey, Daniel Koleda, Michaela Lapent, Amanda McBride, Bandana Moktan, Nicolina Passanante, Colin Rogerson, Daria Shafie, Carly Zawislak, Stephanie Zygmont

Lake Mary, Fla.: John Kairis

Lancaster: Jordan Busansky, Mallory Murphy

Lansdale: Joseph Adamski, Eliasaf Addison, Elizabeth Amatelli, Nehla Amin, Celeste Anlas, Olivia Arellano, Natalie Arzberger, Rony Aslam, Jenarosa Auriemma, Magdalena Bartnikowska, Lubna Begum, Saira Begume, Lynda Benali, Mourad Bensmail, Jeffrey Berest, Linda Blattner, Ryan Bogas, Bethany Bonner, Kirsten Bourdon, Richard Brady, Gregory Bruno, Amber Buehrle, Ha Byun, Trisha Calhoun, Noelle Carney, Mark Carter, Eduardo Cavallin, Joanna Chancellor, Abu Chowdhury, Julie Ciabattoni, Melissa Clark, Daniel Corrado, Brittany Cottone, Kyle Crowell, Sylvia Czoch, Joshua Davis, Kristina Davis, Ruth Degraffenreidt, Ashley Devlin, Joseph Diorio, Thao Do, Marisa Dormer, Christopher Doyle, Alyssa Dresch, Li Ming Du, Sarah Esbensen, Elizabeth Fabick, Kristen Farmer, Regina Faustine, Joanne Fennimore, Michael Fetter, Lindsey Finn, Samadhi Fisher, Jaclyn Foreman, John Frost, Aram Frounjian, Victoria Frunzi, Carolyn Greenleaf, Taylor Gruszka, Jisun Ha, Chelsea Hallas, Terrell Hamilton, Matthew Handwerk, Carol Hankey, Sarah Hannings, Kristina Harmon, Megan Heins, Shenai Henry, Candace Herber, Jason Higgins, Patrick Higgins, Stephanie Hoover, Ronald Housenick, Christopher Howe, Fabrice Huby, Thanh Huynh, Jaclyn Irvin, Devante Isaacs, Anna Javorka, Anastasia Johnson, Seong Hee Jun, Youbin Kang, Wommahani Kawsar, William Keech, Yeo Jung Kim, Hye Kim, Sung Kim, Anna Kim, Moon Kim, Robert Kohlbus, Amy Kolsky, Aurelie Ky, Kasandra Lambrau, Francisco Lara-Romero, Franklin Lee, Thomas Leeland, Devon Leopold, Tiffany Leslie, David Leslie, Roxana Levito, Eric Lewandowski, Danielle Lillo, Brittany Lim, G. Linberg, Yansheng Liu, Michael Long, Adam Long, Jennifer Lundy, Daisy Mackey, Bethany Malamut, Christopher Mamrol, Susan Mangino, Catherine Matos, Matthew May, Christopher McBreen, Joann McDonald, Jessica McGinley, Elizabeth McGlinn, Ryan McGlinn, Ashley McMichael, Mary Mellow, Farhad Miah, Timofey Mikityuk, Sarah Minehart, Chase Minihan, Patrick Moyer, Samuel Narvaez, Rajesh Nath, Hien Nguyen, Leah Niezgoda, Matthew Nitchke, Courtney Ockershausen, Kelsey O’Gara, Jenna O’Hara, Patricia O’Malley, James O’Mara, Linda Owarzani, Rosa Palacios-Romero, Hyunjin Park, Abbey Pasquale, Shreya Patel, Swetaben Patel, Damini Patidar, Upton Peart-Cawley, Michael Pelna, Leeanne Pennegar, Ingrid Phelps, John Pickersgill, Siasquia Pierre, Jacquelyn Pileggi, Brandy Pitman, Justyna Pogoda, Yuliya Polanuyer, Erica Prechtl, Yuqin Qian, Patrick Reckner, Patrick Regan, Steven Regul, Schelli Robinson, Antonio Russo, Timothy Ryan, Andrew Sade, Eileen Scerati, Shanjida Sharna, Michael Shea, Patrick Sheehan, Dexter Shy, Asma Siddika, Michelle Sikora, Jeffery Smallwood, Margaret Steinbacher, Tessa Stepa, Karen Stovall, Nahid Sultana, Brianna Suppi, Albert Swartz, Surya Syal, Cody Thomson, Brian Trzeciak, Jennifer Tucker, Shanna Turner-Casey, Paula van den Heuvel, Patrick Waldenberger, Jasmine Warren, Shanna Watkins, Andrew Wells, Alyson Wernly, Allison Wert, Tyrone Whiteside, Julianne Williams, Robert Winslow, Nicole Yaramishyn, Anthony Yeager, Brian Zollo

Laverock: Jessica Franklin

Lawnside, N.J.: Wilma Hines

Lederach: Colleen Ferguson, Marybeth Myers

Leesport: Lauryn Bushy

Lehigh Acres: Lee Szymanski

Lester: Brett Meyer

Levittown: Kaley Bradshaw, Lindsey Vickery

Limerick: Sean Bickel, Jessica Difrancesco, Morgan Hawk, Seth Howard, Shauna Joyce, Janette Judge, Sarah Katein, Shanae Roberts, Michael Sherman, Renee Wachter

Line Lexington: Michael Forte

Linfield: Linda Bowles, Casey Hennessey, Donna Reagan

Louisville, Ky.: Taylor Kasper

Lower Gwynedd: Kimberly Bernstein, Daniel Gonzalez, Maria Picciotti, Sean Smith

Macungie: Nicholas Metzger

Malvern: Izabella Nagy

Maple Glen: Ross Borochaner, Yeong Eun Han, Debra Kim, Kristen Sokalski, Hillary Wagner

Meadowbrook: David Nederostek, Brionna Wright

Media: Liliya Kostyukov, Lynn Oliver

Melrose Park: Alexandra Bozzi, Brenda James, Jeremie Marquis

Millerstown: Mark Achenbach

Mohnton: Nicole Skipper

Mont Clare: Denise Davis, Ofeliya Kalaydzhyan

Morgantown: William Carter, Tyler Maxwell

Mount Laurel, N.J.: William Upham

Mullica Hill, N.J.: Donna Sulvetta-Student

Myrtle Beach, S.C.: Timothy Perkins

Narberth: Lia Grauch, Timothy Groves, Vanessa Plunkett

New Berlinville: Briana Hartline

Newtown: Renata Miskeviciute

Newtown Square: Desiree Adore, Vahe Frounjian

Norristown: Davon Allen, Marie Alliance, Kareem Ansari, Justin Athens, Danny Avery, Pa Alimamy Bangura, Ashley Barainyak, Margaret Bean, Rosemarie Becht, Marcia Benjamin, Alison Bergey, Bradley Berzins, Jennifer Blischok, Steven Bloomer, Jaime Bolognese, Shelley Briscoe, Sasha Buddle, Luca Burroughs, Charles Canessa, Brett Cappelli, John Carroll, Jennifer Cassano, Thomas Cassey, Haris-Ali Choudhry, Kiera Clary, Nicholas Colangelo, Justina Coleman, John Coles, Christine Connerton, Erin Cooper, Raymond Cravetz, Amy Crossland, Damon D’Amore, Kelly Davis, Kenneth Delbridge, Stephanie Disque, Khoa Doan, Leah Evanik, Joseph Gambone, Prerna Ganguli, Christmarie Gonzales, Michelle Gonzalez, Seth Gordon, Carlos Gordon, Daisy Grabowski, Dennis Gravinese, Jessica Guinyard, Wesley Hamilton, Shelina Harris, Shamika Hartwell, Kenneth Hayse, Carol Hedgepeth-Avery, Dianne Henning, Jackie Hill, Cashae Hinton, Adam Holstein, Christina Holt, Rebecca Hoy, Robert Hunt, John Iorio, Joffre Jaramillo, Christopher Jaramillo, Mia Jardine, Se-Jin Jeong, Enique Johnson, Victoria Jones, Christopher Jorden, Justin Juner, Lisa Kalinovski, Julian Kelly, Jacques Laguerre, James Lee, Dianne Licwinko, Alyssa Longobardi, Brian Lyness, Virginia Martinez, Jazmene Mayo, Ashley McKeever, Jamie Miller, Linda Milligan, Alfredo Montes, Brianna Musselman, Christina Myers, Charles Newman, Nhat-Y Nguyen, James Nguyen, Sarah Nyberg, Kristen Oliver, Alesia Palmer, Patricia Pass, Calvin Peterson, Amanda Petrillo, Stephanie Pierce, Lauresia Rambo, Simeon Reynolds, Renee Richardson, Lakiesha Richet, Viridiana Rojas, Lisa Salamone, Kevin Santoni, Steven Schrack, Nicole Scoma, Francis Sejda, Linda Sheppard, Susan Shirey, Nie Sowell, Marisa Spera, Rocio Spezia-Tamain, Rebecca Stern, Briana Stinson, Patrick Sullivan, Jessica Sweeney, Tina Swingle, David Tatasciore, Tabitha Thompson, Anayeli Trejo, Chinonyerem Ubah, Chelsea Uhrich, Alyssa Vargas, Charles Wadsworth, Kelly Walker, Tzuyun Wang, Karl Watkins, Ryan Wellcome, Theresa Wesley, Brendan White, Scott Whitley, Daisha Williams, Jaeson Williams, Marquel Willis, Jeffrey Wilson, Timothy Wirth, Kayla Witherite, Daniel Yoo, Ying Zhang, Cortney Ziegler, Robyn Ziegler

North Hills: Gabrielle Petriccione

North Wales: Jennifer Acciavatti, Xiomara Bachmann, Jennifer Bell, Chelsea Bourdon, Shannon Bouvia, Lindsey Brady, Haley Budnick, Gina Celano, Galin Cha, Awais Chaudhary, Adam Christian, Lydia Crush, Natalie Dawson, Jaclyn Dicicco, Heather Dickinson, Danielle Dimezza, Paige Eberharter, David Ettorre, Alana Ferguson, Tyler Flagler, Brynne Gallagher, Erika Gale Gepilano, Ashley Gerhart, Christopher Givigliano, Christopher Harper, Christina Henry, Soojung Hong, Danielle Hoos, Susan Huttlin, Sharif Ismaeil, Miriam Jacobson, Rebekah Jacobson, Bruce Jones, Samantha Kehoe, Soyoun Kim, Baiho Kim, Alicia Klucsarits, Vanessa Lamar, Hoon Lee, Salvatore Lombardo, Philip Masturzo, Evalee McBean, Jessica Mendoza, Michael Naccarelli, Andrea Nothwehr, Henry Oestreich, Rachel Older, Elad Orenstein, Roel Orong, Jiyoon Park, Teresa Perotti, Jennifer Pilong, Jessica Reed, Tammy Reid, Sarah Reider, Laura Reina Navarrete, Nicole Revitsky, Francis Serrao, Hee Eun Sohn, Key Hun Song, Ashley Speck, Robert Stieger, Matthew Tartaglia, Emily Walichnowski, Grace Yum, Charles Ziegenfus

Oakford: Angelina Wehlau

Oaks: Michal-Ann Sapp, Julie Wood

Oreland: Mary Brierley, Carleen Burns, Sean Crist, Helene Fink, Edward Halligan, Thomas Hungerford, Melanie Kline, Samantha Munn, Brittany Nolen, Danielle Sargrad, Nicole Scutti, Kevin Siebert

Orlando, Fla.: Raiyomond Irani

Oxford: Timothy Smyth

Palm: Nathan Kilbride

Paoli: Bryce Stevens

Parkerford: Taylor Shultz

Parkesburg: Nathan Perry

Penllyn: Brian Thomas

Penndel: Lorenza Ritossa

Pennsauken, N.J.: Joseph Rintye

Pennsburg: Ryan Beeco, Deana Bittenbender, Alyssa Bretz, Brittany Burns, Brian Christy, Jennifer Fino, Ashley Freed, Rysa Gagliano, Kathleen Galbavy, Elizabeth Keegan, Catherine Kile, Theresa Lockhoff, Stephanie Marsh, Margaretta Poku-Adjei, Joshua Potucek, Ashley Rozwadowski, Kelly Sally, Benjamin Scott, Shana Sicilia, Tonya Skoda, Morgan Slack, Christopher Steckhouse, Melanie Wolf, Ryan Ziegler

Penn Valley: Leonard Bazemore, Anna Tichtchenko

Perkasie: Jessica Denson, Daiana Fagundes, Matthew Moritz, Chelsea Penn

Perkiomenville: Jesse Alberts, Lauren Cassel, Merissa DiMino, Joanna Docherty, Christopher Gardan, Kristine Jones, Josephine Lutz-Rae, Jade Munro, Lois Pettigrew, Audra Rose, Justin Walters, Meghan Whiteley

Philadelphia: Ismail Al-Haneef, Eileen Ayers, Derek Bailey, Dominique Bell, Leanna Billings, Rasheeda Brennan, Sharita Bryant, Kerrie Cannon, Amy Chan, Philly Chan, Sunghee Cho, Jenna Clay, Cheryl Clements, Julia Crawford, Destiny De Sandro, Kahlil Flowers, Bria Fountain, Scott Gallagher, Charmaine Gladden, Charmeas Headen, Ayman Helmi, Lindette Hendricks, Nicole Jeffries, Elizabeth Jones, Vernell King, Shirlene Kirk, Christina Koller, Marvin Kroma, Lauren Lavelle, Jason Lee, Irina Lucas, Megan Luetz, Jason Maffucci, Pauline Majka, Lorianne Malagesi, Daniel McGinn, Daniel Nardi, Thinh Nguyen, Clement Okyne, Lacoye Pace, Erica Palmer, Jamielynn Paul, Amanda Pliszka, Alan Poindexter, Koran Prince, Julien Purnell, Patrick Quinn, Antionette Reed, Mary Reynolds, Shannon Rice, Gerald Ross, Victoria Rozier, Andrea Saldutti, Peter Sandeen, Alexandra Seltzer, Seyed Shams, Adam Silver, Patrina Smith, Ryan Sowisdral, James Spieker, Robert Thomas, Liby Thomas, Maurita Thorpe, Brianna Ward, Sharon Weeks, Tyheerah White, Jah’lil Williams, David Wood

Phoenixville: Mellissa Baggoo, Briana Bell, Megan Booth, Heather Brown, Sarah Brown, Kevin Burke, Caitlin Burton, Paul Celentano, Nicollette Debiasio, Vincent Defelice, Danielle Degideo, Michelle Demas, Amanda Dioszeghy, Damian Disiro, Sarah Divesta, Lani Eberhart, Terry Fitts, Christina Fusco, Bryana Gates, Jesus Govea, Elizabeth Gregory, Paul Gretzer, Rachel Harbon, Adria Henry, Hannah Keogh, Staci Kovach, Carl LaPorte, Tamika Lear, Maureen O’Neill, Amanda Pletcher, Nicholas Roccaro, Lili Shen, James Simko, Sara Szczecinski, Jackie Lynn Taylor, Amanda Turner, Robert Werner, David Wiesinger, Brian Wilfong, Elizabeth Wray

Pipersville: Emily Litwin

Pitman, N.J.: Anna Pappas, Anthony Tran

Plymouth Meeting: Jonathan Awot, Mark Black, Patricia Carter, Christopher Conicello, Dillon Cossey, Ashley Costa, Eric Denczi, Tu Dinh, Christina Dragone, Amy Ecklund, Lucas Flocco, Sareen Garabedian, Briana Granese, Michael Guarini, Joseph Harclerode, Kayla Hodges, Christian Jenkins, Susan King, Jennifer Kopsie, Jane McCullough, Christina Morgan, Diane Pacifico, Mixaben Patel, Daniel Patel, Tina Phu, Melissa Rodier, Rachel Ronan, Anthony Rose, Rachel Sciarillo, Taylor Sejda, Amanda Sinon, Peter Stevenson, Diana Stilley, Matthew Taormina, Christina Taormina, Dorell Van Buren, Ashley Waldman, Daniel Wilson, Michelle Won

Pottstown: Kathleen Albertson, Jeni Alexander, Anthony Alfano, Laurie Andes, Matthew Ayres, Adebimpe Babalola, Dana Barnes, Sandra Bartha, Christopher Basch, Karen Beckham, Sharon Benson, Samantha Boatman, Laura Bortner, Ryan Branagh, Kevin Brenen, Crystal Brickner, Anthony Bruni, Kevin Burks, Ashley Burns, Quanzella Butler, Michael Campbell, Tilisha Carter, Tiffany Carter, Josephine Chiarello, Kenneth Clark, Rose Collar, Phyllis Cooper, Amanda Cope, Anisah Covington, Christine Crock, Sofie Cruz, Christine Davis, Sean Day, Victoria Deering, Louis Dejohn, Erin Dicesare, Greg Distajo, Marlena Dolenti, Meghan Dollarton, Jennifer Doukas, Michael Eggers, Cranston Erby, Matthew Eshelman, Jennifer Freese, Justin Fritz, Michelle Fry, Abigail Galloway, Janaya Geiger, Bruce Geisler, Naseer Gibbs, Leyna Gilleland, Shauna Glenn, Sarah Golden, Krystal Grande, Richard Gray, Laina Grieco, Christina Hall, Jannie Harrison, Aaron Hart, Elizabeth Hawkins, Parris Hedgepeth, Kathleen Henry, Eugene Henry, Nicole Holland, David Hunsicker, Crissa Ireland, Bridget Jacobs, Nahkia Johnson, Zachary Jones, Kimberly Kaplan, Patricia Kennedy, Kayla Knight, Naa Lartey, Katielynn Lascik, Tasliem Lassiter, Austin Lastoskie, Ashley Lenhardt, Lauren Lenko, Zachary Lepore, Kelsey Lindberg, Kevin Liptak, Renee Long, Nate Long, Vicente Lopez, Shannon Lyons, Scott MacNeill, Vickey Maxey, Christina McFetridge, Jesse McKeon, Samar Meselhay, Christina Miller, Ashley Miller, Sharypha Milton, Cassandra Moloney, Angelique Moon, Brock Morgan, Joyce Mort, Heather Mueller, Morgan Naughton, Allura Nealy, Brandon Neikam, Kelly Neiman, Kristen Neiman, Melissa Netzel, Madeline Niggel, Christina O’Brien, Stefanie O’Connor, Olatunde Oladipo, Marta Oliver, Joshua Overholt, Aubrey Pace, Takia Paschall, Daniel Pavlik, Pamela Payne, Allison Picco, Kristin Ploshay, Tandra Rambert, James Regan, Christina Reice, Cassandra Reichard, Kyle Richards, Cody Robbins, Haley Robbins, Crystal Rogers, Carol Roth, Omar Santiago, Tyler Schiery, Courtney Schukraft, Erin Sellers, Megan Seydel, Angela Shepherd, Jacob Slick, Joshua Smith, Timothy Spollen, Scott Spollen, Rita Stadelmaier, Cynthia Steed, Jessica Stewart, Rosalie Summerill, Axel Swanson, Jessica Tente, Angel Thomas, Debra Timmins, Danna Tolentino, Bethany Tornetta, Nicholas Tornetta, Derek Towson, Jennifer Trenn, Rochelle Trump, Allysha Vasquez, Diana Viguers, Chelsea Waisanen, Jennifer Walker-spry, MaryLou Washko, Barbara Whitehurst, Christopher Wilcox, Charles Williams, Robert Wilson, Luis Woodridge, John Zaneski, Sherry Zawada, Leon Zielinski

Pottsville: Montgomery Negron

Putnam Valley, N.Y.: Desiree McBride

Quakertown: Donald Barnes, Christopher Gorman, Jose Mori, April Nase, Sharon Park, Philip Sergi, Alex Wu

Reading: Susan Ainley, Maureen Dennis, Ashley Galamba, Jennifer Moran, Anne Ofili, Jonathon Piccarreta, Eric Shortes, Cynthia Smith

Red Hill: Ciro Chiaro, Scott Cole, Stephanie Cox, Charles Dunlap, Emily Heiser, Aaron Leimbach, Jane Robeson, Kyle Savidge

Richlandtown: Samantha Titus

Ridley Park: Megan Heffernan

Rochester: Susan Heilman

Rockledge: Melissa Diciacco

Roslyn: John Adlam, Sean Duval, James Harris, Tonya Hill, David Hindin, Darla Kelly, Mathew Mandel, Stephen Matakonis, Emily McKay, Robert Nelson, Alena Poli, Ivette Ramos, Kevin Rankin, Ashley Ross, Sarah Shantz, Charles Standiford, Man Vo, Jesse Wallace

Royersford: Katharine Beck, Thomas Boring, Mary Braunsberg, Ashley Brewer, Michael Brooks, Joseph Bullick, Meghan Burgess, Sara Calcinore, Phillip Cardinal, Rachel Carter, Siti Cauffman, Crystal Ceneviva, Haleigh Cornell, Sean Craner, Nicholas Crisci, Michael Cross, Yanet Diana, Brandon Dietrich, Devon Dietrich, Abdulqadir Farah, Elliott Guffey, Bradley Guldin, Jadah Hill, Ryan Karpinski, Valerie Katein, Eleanor Kennedy, Jason Kraft, Carla Lake, Lisa Luca, Anthony Malloy, Benjamin Mansmann, Joshua Martin, Kimberly Matta, Michael McGeary, Christina Melendez, Bryan Metzler, James Montague, Michael O’Connor, Justine Pascal, Ashley Pattershall, Mark Peden, Lauren Puia, Alissa Rohrbach, Kelly Sharadin, David Simpson, Diana Sisson, Andrew Starling, Patrick Sullivan, Shawna Taylor, Shayna Velasquez, Olivia Whitby, Wesley Winters, Sarah Wong

Rutledge: Janine Michael

Rydal: Ryan Cranney, Kerri Sheehy

Saint Marys: Emily Minehart

Saint Petersburg Beach: Elizabeth Perotti

Salfordville: Nick Class

Sanatoga: Jami Hains, Nethania Mack, Dezaray Michener, Vanessa Suny

Sassamansville: Valerie Andreyko

Schwenksville: Tyler-Marie Adkinson, Michael Angelucci, Shelby Barron, Michael Bojsza, Jansen Brooks, James Brott, Kelsey Brown, Rachel Carroll, Devon Carrow, Kelly Cope, Samuel Covell, Corinne Dedrick, Keith Douglass, Matthew Douglass, Andrew Fitzpatrick, Erika Floyd, Nicole Frye, Danielle Grando, Jackie Hanahan, Colleen Heidel-Butler, Nicole Improto, Talia Kerch, Jonathan Kivlin, Keith Kling, Alyssa Lee, Kimberly Libby, Alycia McCool, Marta Pecharo, Megan Ryan, Carolyn Schell, Philip Smith, Shannon Stewart, Shirley Suder, Ryan Teterus, Amy Waychoff, Alyssa Weirich, Marie Zoccola

Sellersville: Shane Burns, Michelle Hillegass, Emmeline McIlvain

Sinking Springs: Shobha Nama

Skippack: Donna Fox, Soo Jin Park

Souderton: Rachana Amin, Rebecca Auseichyk, Heorhi Auseichyk, Kathleen Bauer, Jynell Behe, Kevin Blankenship, Alvaro Camacho, Andrew Crugnale, Victoria Danberry, Devon Detweiler, Falon Diaz Gamez, Corin Dietterich, John Do, Donna Frueh, Don Gee, Kelli Goodwin, Kristy Harrington, Benjamin Huber, Taylor Jones, Timothy Judson, Diana Kline, Alyssa Kopp, Richard Kriebel, Maximilian Kwiatkowski, Richard Lentz, Bryon Lightcap, Diana Malloy, Tejaskumar Manvar, Mikaela Martin, Rachael Martin, Alexis Mechalas, Melanie Misra, Stacy Nelligan, Jennifer Peterson, Ranae Richardson, Aaron Scott, C. Selheimer, Daniel Smith, Alexander Sowhangar, Nicholas Villucci, Julianna Vukovich, Jason Wolff, Courtney Wright

Spring City: Robert Bielawski, Natalie Bozzelli, Paul Bryan, Nicola Caldwell-Macelree, Stephen Carreon, Miranda Dombrosky, Beili Hong, Nicholas Jensen, Jillian Magee, Michael Shaw, Michele Walk, William Washington, Paige White, Corey Zawacki

Stevens: Autumn Ziegler

Stewartstown: Louis Marrazzi

Stowe: Jereme Green, Julie Mann, Regina Outterbridge, Stephanie Patton, Denise Ruser, Jackie Stong, Angela Warren

Sumneytown: Brad Briddes, Elisabeth Metz

Swedesburg: Susan Butler, Monica Szczesna

Telford: Carlos Basurto-Rosero, Ellen Bernier, Jessica Berry, Christopher Bretz, Cortney Cantwell, Dorothy Collison, John Cutrone, Dylan Derstine, Kevin Detweiler, Tuyet-Nhung Duong, Samir Edens, Sarah Francis, Kristen Godshall, Elliot Groff, Andrea Gurgick, Nicole Hollinger, Benjamin Isaak, Colleen Keeler, Frank Kelley, Hillary Kessler, Larissa Landis, Ethan Martin, Nicholas Martins, Aimee McKittrick, Tyler McMaster, Gregory Mendrzycki, Jared Moyer, Vy Nguyen, Payal Patel, Susan Piston, Phylisha Ravenell, Joah Rittenhouse, Katelyn Rodgers, Ryan Rossi-Ellinger, David Smith, Suzanne Sprouse, Mathias Stangl-Riehle, Brooke Wasser, Christopher Westover, Andrew White, Jesse Whitworth, Warren Youells, Kerion Youells

Towanda: Josiah Bahl

Townsend, Del.: Joyce Fields

Trappe: Ashley Collier, Bailey Delong, Joseph Demarco, Melanie Johnson, Jillian Nabozny, Michael Schankel, Matthew Schondra, Stephanie Schultz

Trooper: Heather Brown, Christina Printz

Tylersport: Katrina Benecke

Upper Darby: Souleymane Kantako

Villanova: Hiba Butt

Warminster: Chelsea Epstein, Daniel Kunf

Warrington: Kyle Hahn, Yoav Kenig, Hadar Kenig, David Thom

Wayne: David Kroll

West Chester: Sandra Brooks, Henry Waholek, Manuela Whalen

West Conshohocken: Anton Deleon, Jonathan Scherr, Brittany Stanish

West Lawn: Bridget Pfeil

West Norriton: Enion Hampton, Charles Venezia

Willow Grove: Jordan Ammaturo, Nicole Andreas, Brooke Burg, Aryn Cantagallo, Samantha Cojocariu, Tenijua Dix, John Dugan, Shane Ebner, Latia Floyd, Victoria Grochowaski, Kevin Healy, Katherine Heywood, Michelle Hignett, Weiqiao Huang, Peter Johnson, Kendall Langenstein, Ashanti Lloyd, Cherie Long, Asil Martin, Felicia McDaniel, Andrea McLee, Laura McManus, Shane Nicholson, Tanga Orlina, Amy Page, Julia Paolini, Daniel Rajnath, Betsy Ringkamp, Amy Schultz, Terri-Ann Sidberry, Lillian Smith, Theresa Smith, Michael Stretton, Michael Young, Matt Zhang

Worcester: Owen Murphy

Wyncote: Kendra Adams, Naomi Alston, Nicholas Boonie, Leslie Bricker, Nikita Clayton, Erik Edwardson, Leslie Gadaleta, Christopher Mak, Anthony Mills, Maria Peterson, Brittni Smith

Wyndmoor: Paige Brower, Joseph Cawley, Tyler Degiacomo, Pasquale Depaul, Carl Kashner Puzzanchera, Ashley Porrini, Blake Rogers, Shannon Scavello, Brandi Spencer

Wynnewood: Katarzyna Jakubek, Eric Nehls, Jaime Senig

Yeadon: Anna Forrest

Zieglerville: Andrew Alesio, Danielle Carfagno, Lindsay Curson, Andrew Hutzell, Emily Mehl, King Ng, Cheryl Oliphant, Amanda Spry, Mack Talley, Phuoc Vo

Enhanced by Zemanta