MCCC Students Named ‘Who’s Who Among American Junior Colleges’

Blue Bell/Pottstown, Pa.—Ninety-one students from Montgomery County Community College’s Class of 2015 were named to Who’s Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges. To qualify for Who’s Who, students must be graduating during the 2014-2015 academic year with a grade point average of at least 2.75 and must be nominated by a member of MCCC’s faculty or staff.

The 2015 Who’s Who students are listed below by area of residence:

Abington: Shannon Kennedy

Ambler: Brian Bailey, Iris Euceda, Rachel Sexton

Audubon: Kristen Walker

Blue Bell: Molly Dunn, Ji Sun Her, Melissa Richter, Jennifer Ruffner

Boothwyn: Laura Meehan

Bridgeport: Nikki Ross

Cheltenham: Chelsea Greever

Collegeville: Chelsea Flynn, Brigitte Ortega, Tasha Zahakos

Douglassville: Donna Madden

Dresher: William Brown III

Eagleville: Robin Fiorella

East Greenville: Anna Brandt

Elkins Park: Eitan Laurence

Flourtown: Gabrielle Santangelo

Fort Washington: Michelle Scarbrough

Gilbertsville: Rob Brown, Marion Bucci

Glenside: Sean Bradley, Mary Griffenberg, Paul Willis

Green Lane: Angelina Sirak, Stephanie Sirak

Harleysville: Erin Cribbs, Miranda Golden, Natalie Jarratt

Hatboro: Jessica Habermehl, Seth Mansor

Hatfield: Julie Brodowski, Prabhuti Jakhar, Lauren Thomas

Horsham: Diana Giammarco, Julie Reago

Huntingdon Valley: Courtney Covelens, Lisa Malone, Danielle Nicol

Jamison: Dana Donato

Lansdale: Edna Benavides, Daisy Mackey, Jeremy  Moser, Matthew Nitchke, Janine Peca, Ashley Sheely

Limerck: Alexandra Busa

Norristown: Shanita Fields, Elizabeth Holleger, Heidi Hunsberger, Caroline Moman, Courtney Williams

North Wales: Mackenzie Mazak, Claudia Medina, Dhuvalkumar Patel

Oaks: Jacqueline Crabtree, Ashley Daywalt

Oley: Christine Egolf

Philadelphia: Davide Horn, Katherine Walters

Phoenixville: Natalya Martin

Plymouth Meeting: Kimberly Calhoun, Jeremiah Garcia

Pottsown: Brook Hunter

Pottstown: Shannon Cahill, Elizabeth Glaeser, Sarah Hipple, Megan Hydutsky, Kathryn Lee, Chris Legerton, Erika Lesh, Meredith Malone, Diana Martin, Vincent Miller, Tara Smith

Roslyn: Denise Nicholson, Madison Small, Angela Tate

Royersford: Rachelle McCollum, Alyssa Turner

Sanatoga: Kendra Houck

Schwenksville: Bobbie McGonigle, Caitlin Moser

Souderton: Tracy Harrison, Trish Smith

Swedesburg: Michelle Haiduck

West Chester: Amy Siter

Willow Grove: Jaqueline Corso, Tracey Melendez

Wyndmoor: Dwayne Lawrence

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s